News & Updates

RESULTS - Friday 25, Saturday 26 & Sunday 27 July

Friday

U18 M : D 1-1
U18 N : Bye

Saturday

Black Devils : L 2-0
U10 M : W 3-2
U10 N : W 3-0
U12 M : D 0-0
U13 M : Postponed
U14 M : L 3-0
U15 M : L 5-2
U16 M : Postponed

Sunday

U12 M : Postponed
U13 M 
: W 2-1

Well done to All!

GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 25th to Sunday 27th July

For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
Please read the information below carefully.

FRIDAY 25th

  • North Sydney United - U18 M
Where:        "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE
Meeting:     5.00pm
Kick-off:      6.00pm
Against:       North Sydney Utd A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

  • North Sydney United - U18 N (NO GAME - BYE)

SATURDAY 26th

  • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
Meeting:     10.00am
Kick-off:     10.45am
Against:       Mongo MFu
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 M
Where:        "Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
Meeting:     7.45am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Lindfield B
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 N (not at Greenwich anymore)
Where:        "St Ives Park PS", Cnr Acron & Woodbury Roads - ST IVES
Meeting:     10.45am
Kick-off:     11.30am
Against:       Greenwich A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

  • North Sydney United - U12 M 
Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
Meeting:     7.45am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

  • North Sydney United - U13 M 
Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
Meeting:     8.30am
Kick-off:     9.30am
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

  • North Sydney United - U14 M 
Where:        "Ku-ring-gai HS 1", Bobbin Head Road - NORTH TURRAMURRA
Meeting:     7.30am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Wahroonga A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

  • North Sydney United - U15 M 
Where:        "Roseville", Chelmsford Ave - ROSEVILLE
Meeting:     7.30am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

  • North Sydney United - U16 M
Where:        "Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN
Meeting:     8.40am
Kick-off:     9.40am
Against:       Northbridge A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

SUNDAY 27th

  • North Sydney United - U12 M (NO GAME - Re-schedule to next week date TBC)
Where:        "Queen Elizabeth", Bradfield Road - LINDFIELD
Meeting:     10.00am
Kick-off:     10.40am
Against:       North Sydney Utd A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

  • North Sydney United - U13 M 
Where:        "Primula", Cnr Primula & Highfield Roads - LINDFIELD
Meeting:     8.30am
Kick-off:     9.30am
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    Good luck to ALL!

    RESULTS - Friday 18 & Saturday 19 July

    Black Devils : W 7-2
    U10 M : W 4-1
    U10 N : W 2-0
    U12 M : D 0-0
    U13 M : D 2-2
    U14 M : L 3-1
    U15 M : L 2-1
    U16 M : W 3-1
    U18 M : W 3-2
    U18 N : W by forfeit

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 18th & Saturday 19th July

    For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
    Please read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY

    • North Sydney United - U18 M
    Where:        "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD
    Meeting:     6.15pm
    Kick-off:      7.15pm
    Against:       Lindfield A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

    • North Sydney United - U18 N (NO GAME - OPPONENT FORFEIT)
    Where:        "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE
    Meeting:     5.00pm
    Kick-off:      6.00pm
    Against:       North Sydney Utd A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

    SATURDAY

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
    Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
    Meeting:     10.50am
    Kick-off:     11.35am
    Against:       Northbridge Dev. Squad Gold
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 M
    Where:        "Thomson 1", Reserve Road - ARTARMON
    Meeting:     10.45pm
    Kick-off:     11.30pm
    Against:       Northbridge E
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 N 
    Where:        "West Pymble PS1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE
    Meeting:     9.45am
    Kick-off:     10.30am
    Against:       West Pymble A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

    • North Sydney United - U12 M 
    Where:        "Warrimoo", Warrimoo Avenue - ST IVES
    Meeting:     10.45am
    Kick-off:     11.30am
    Against:       St Ives A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U13 M 
    Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       Northbridge A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    • North Sydney United - U14 M 
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     8.40am
    Kick-off:     9.40am
    Against:       Lindfield A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M 
    Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Meeting:     8.40am
    Kick-off:     9.40am
    Against:       Northbridge X
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

    • North Sydney United - U16 M
    Where:        "Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN
    Meeting:     8.50am
    Kick-off:     9.50am
    Against:       Kissing Point A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.


    Good luck to ALL!

    Kanga Cup 2014

    Congratulations to the 2000 boys on finishing 3rd in the under 14 Cup tournament.

    All boys did really well and thoroughly enjoyed the experience in the capital, even though it was very cold!!

    Results:

    Won 3-1 vs John Paul College
    Won 2-1 vs Northbridge Academy
    Won 4-0 vs Majura FC

    Lost 1-0 vs Adelaide City (semi final)

    Won 2-0 vs Moreland Zebras (3/4th palyoff)

    Photos available in the Gallery.

    BACK TO TRAINING!!

    Dear All,
    Training resumes this week starting Monday 14th July at all locations.
    See you there!

    RESULTS - Saturday 12th July

    Black Devils : W 7-0
    U10 M : W 5-3
    U10 N : no game
    U12 M : L 2-0
    U13 M : no game
    U14 M : no game
    U15 M : L 4-0
    U16 M : D 1-1
    U18 M : W 1-0
    U18 N : W 5-1

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 12th July

    For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
    Please read the information below carefully.

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
    Where:        "Bales Park midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY 
    Meeting:     10.00am
    Kick-off:     10.45am
    Against:       Northbridge Monaco
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 M
    Where:        "Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
    Meeting:     9.45pm
    Kick-off:     10.30pm
    Against:       Chatswood Rangers A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 N 
    Where:        NO GAME
    Meeting:     
    Kick-off:     
    Against:       
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

    • North Sydney United - U12 M 
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     9.50am
    Kick-off:     10.50am
    Against:       Northbridge A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U13 M 
    Where:        BYE
    Meeting:     
    Kick-off:     
    Against:       
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    • North Sydney United - U14 M 
    Where:        BYE
    Meeting:     
    Kick-off:     
    Against:       
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M 
    Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Meeting:     9.10am
    Kick-off:     10.10am
    Against:       Northbridge A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

    • North Sydney United - U16 M
    Where:        "Primula", Cnr Primula & Highfield Roads - LINDFIELD
    Meeting:     9.10am
    Kick-off:     10.10am
    Against:       Lindfield A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

    • North Sydney United - U18 M
    Where:        "Berowra", Berowra Waters Road - BEROWRA
    Meeting:     9.10am
    Kick-off:      10.10am
    Against:       Berowra A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

    • North Sydney United - U18 N
    Where:        "Foxglove 2", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:      8.30am
    Against:       Mount Colah B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

    Good luck to ALL!

    Training Details during School Holidays (30.06 - 13.07)

    Dear Parents and Players,

    Training is OFF for all players born in 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

    Training is ON for all players born in 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996 as per following:

    - Monday 7th July - National Centre of Indigenous Excellence - 9am/11am
    - Thursday 10h July - Sydney Olympic Park - 9am/11am

    Training will resume for all from Monday 14th July as per usual schedule.

    Enjoy your holidays.
    Regards

    RESULTS - Saturday 28th June

    Black Devils : W 6-0
    U10 M : L 6-2
    U10 N : L 2-0
    U12 M : D 0-0
    U13 M : L 2-1
    U14 M : D 1-1
    U15 M : W 2-1
    U16 M : L 4-2
    U18 M : W 1-0
    U18 N : W 5-2

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 28th June

    For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
    Please read the information below carefully.

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
    Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
    Meeting:     10.00am
    Kick-off:     10.45am
    Against:       Northbridge Manchester City
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 M
    Where:        "Cowan 1", Bujwa Bay Road - COWAN
    Meeting:     8.45pm
    Kick-off:     9.30pm
    Against:       Berowra A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 N 
    Where:        "West Pymble PS1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE
    Meeting:     9.45am
    Kick-off:     10.30am
    Against:       Mongo A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

    • North Sydney United - U12 M 
    Where:        "Norman Griffiths", Lofberg Road - WEST PYMBLE
    Meeting:     10.45am
    Kick-off:     11.30am
    Against:       West Pymble A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U13 M 
    Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    • North Sydney United - U14 M 
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     10.50am
    Kick-off:     11.50am
    Against:       Hornsby Heights A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M 
    Where:        "Montview 1", Montview Parade - HORNSBY HEIGHTS
    Meeting:     8.40am
    Kick-off:     9.40am
    Against:       Hornsby heights A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

    • North Sydney United - U16 M
    Where:        "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD
    Meeting:     9.10am
    Kick-off:     10.10am
    Against:       Lindfield B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

    • North Sydney United - U18 M
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:      8.30am
    Against:       Hornsby Heights A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

    • North Sydney United - U18 N
    Where:        "Mt Kuring-gai", Flanders Avenue (off Brisbane Avenue) - MT KURING-GAI
    Meeting:     9.50am
    Kick-off:      10.50am
    Against:       St Ives A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

    Good luck to ALL!

    RESULTS - Saturday 21st June

    Black Devils : D 1-1
    U10 M : L 1-5
    U10 N : W 2-1
    U12 M : D 0-0
    U13 M : W 2-0
    U14 M : L 0-2
    U15 M : W 2-1
    U16 M : W 4-0
    U18 M : D 1-1
    U18 N : W 13-0

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 21st June

    For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
    Please read the information below carefully.

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
    Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
    Meeting:    10.15am
    Kick-off:     11.00am
    Against:       Northbridge Acad Red
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 M
    Where:        "OH Reid 1", Reid Drive - CHATSWOOD WEST
    Meeting:     9.45pm
    Kick-off:     10.30pm
    Against:       Northbridge B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 N 
    Where:        "Berry 3", Cnr Myall & Berowra Roads - MOUNT COLAH
    Meeting:     7.45am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       Mount Colah A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

    • North Sydney United - U12 M 
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     10.15am
    Kick-off:     11.00am
    Against:       Mongo A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U13 M 
    Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Meeting:     8.50am
    Kick-off:     9.50am
    Against:       Northbridge B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    • North Sydney United - U14 M 
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     8.50am
    Kick-off:     9.50am
    Against:       Northbridge A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M 
    Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       Mount Colah A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

    • North Sydney United - U16 M
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       Lindfield C
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

    • North Sydney United - U18 M
    Where:        "Showground 1", Mona Vale Road - ST IVES
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:      8.30am
    Against:       Maccabi Northside A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

    • North Sydney United - U18 N
    Where:        "Warrimoo", Warimoo Avenue - ST IVES
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:      8.30am
    Against:       St Ives A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

    Good luck to ALL!

    RESULTS - Fri 13 & Sat 14 June

    FRIDAY

    U18 N v U18 M : 4-0

    SATURDAY

    Black Devils : Cancelled
    U10 M : W 6-0
    U10 N : Cancelled
    U12 M : Postponed
    U13 M : Postponed
    U14 M : Postponed
    U15 M : Postponed
    U16 M : W 10-0

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 13 / Saturday 14 June [SAT. UPDATE 7.45AM]

    For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
    Please read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY 13th JUNE

    • North Sydney United - U18 N / U18 M
    Where:        "Sydney Olympic Park - Competition Arena"
    Meeting:     6.00pm
    Kick-off:      7.00pm
    Against:       U18 M / U18 N
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 & Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

    SATURDAY 14th JUNE

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
    Where:        "Redbank 2", end of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Meeting:     9.30am
    Kick-off:     10.10am
    Against:       Lindfield Royals
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 M
    Where:        "St Ives Park PS", Cnr Acron & Woodbury Roads - ST IVES
    Meeting:     9.50pm
    Kick-off:     10.30pm
    Against:       St Ives B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 N [CANCELLED]
    Where:        "SH Pymble", Bobbin Head Road - PYMBLE
    Meeting:     8.50am
    Kick-off:     9.30am
    Against:       Mongo A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

    • North Sydney United - U12 M (POSTPONED)
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U13 M [POSTPONED]
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     8.50am
    Kick-off:     9.50am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd V
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    • North Sydney United - U14 M [POSTPONED]
    Where:        "Berowra", Berowra Waters Road - BEROWRA
    Meeting:     10.10am
    Kick-off:     11.10am
    Against:       Berowra A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M [POSTPONED]
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     10.20am
    Kick-off:     11.20am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

    • North Sydney United - U16 M
    Where:        "Kingsford Smith", Cnr Kenneth & Stuart Streets - LONGUEVILLE
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       Lane Cove A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

    Good luck to ALL!

    Training OFF at Redfern today 10th June

    Hi all due to heavy rain Redfern is closed 
    See you on thursday hopefully
    Kind regards

    RESULTS - Sat. 7th & Sun. 8th June

    SATURDAY

    U8 Black Devils : Cancelled
    U10 M : Cancelled
    U10 N : D 2-2
    U12 M : Postponed
    U13 M : L 3-2
    U14 M : Postponed
    U15 M : Postponed
    U16 M : D 1-1
    U18 M : L 4-0
    U18 N : W 3-0

    SUNDAY

    U18 N : W 3-1

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th June (FRIDAY UPDATE)

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.


    SATURDAY 7th June


    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils - CANCELLED

    Where:                “Tunks Midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE

    Meeting:             9.10am

    Kick-off:             9.55am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               North Sydney Utd Jets

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M - CANCELLED

    Where:                “Chatswood Oval Midi 1B", Albert Avenue - Chatswood

    Meeting:              7.45am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Chatswood Rangers A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N - ON

    Where:                “West Pymble PS1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE

    Meeting:              7.45am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               West Pymble A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M - POSTPONED

    Where:                “Cammeray", Corner Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             10.30am

    Kick-off:              11.30pm

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M - ON

    Where:                “Mt Kuring-gai", Flanders Ave (off Brisbane Ave) - MT KURING-GAI

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Hornsby RSL Youth A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M - POSTPONED

    Where:                “Cammeray", Corner Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             9.05am

    Kick-off:              9.50am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M - POSTPONED

    Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

    Meeting:              7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 or Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M - ON NEW DETAILS BELOW

    Where:                “Asquith 1", Mills Avenue - ASQUITH

    Meeting:             9.10m

    Kick-off:              10.10am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Asquith A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U18 M - ON

    Where:                 "Foxglove 2",  Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Mount Colah A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    • North Sydney United – U18 N - ON (also game on Sunday)

    Where:               "Montview 1", Montview Parade  - HORNSBY HEIGHTS

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick off:              8.30pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              Hornsby Heights A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.

    SUNDAY 8th June


    • North Sydney United – U18 N - ON

    Where:               "Foxglove 2", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH

    Meeting:             9.50am

    Kick off:              10.50am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              Mount Colah B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach  Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842   asap.


    Good luck to all!

    Training Off at Redfern today 5th June

    Hi all 
    Today 5th June Training at Redfern is cancelled due to heavy rain 
    Kind regards

    RESULTS - Friday 30 - Saturday 31 May & Sunday 1 June

    FRIDAY

    U18 M : W 2-0
    U18 N
     : interrupted

    SATURDAY

    U8 Black Devils : W 2-0
    U10 M : W 4-3
    U10 N : W 5-0
    U12 M : W 2-0
    U13 M : cancelled
    U14 M : L 3-0
    U15 M : L 3-2
    U16 M : W 2-1

    SUNDAY

    U14 M : L 3-0
    U15 M
     : L 4-2
    U18 M : W 1-0

    Well done to all!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 30th May to Sunday 1st June

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY 30th MAY


    • North Sydney United – U18 M (also game on Sunday)

    Where:                 "Primrose 1",  Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE

    Meeting:             5.00pm

    Kick-off:              6.00pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               North Sydney C

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    • North Sydney United – U18 N 

    Where:               "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road  - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             6.15pm

    Kick off:              7.15pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.

    SATURDAY 31st MAY


    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils 

    Where:                “Blackman SSF Midi 2", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE

    Meeting:             11.05am

    Kick-off:             11.50am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Mongo Mfu

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M 

    Where:                “West Pymble PS 1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE

    Meeting:              9.45am

    Kick-off:              10.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Berowra A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N 

    Where:                “Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE

    Meeting:              7.45am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Lindfield B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    Where:                “Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             11.15am

    Kick-off:              12.00pm

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    Where:                “Edenbourough", Bent Street - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             11.30am

    Kick-off:              12.30pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M

    Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Wahroonga A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:              7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 or Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M

    Where:                “Auluba", Auluba Road - TURRAMURRA

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    SUNDAY 1st JUNE


    • North Sydney United – U14 M

    Where:                “Howson", Howson Avenue - SOUTH TURRAMURRA

    Meeting:              8.30am

    Kick-off:              9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Comenarra", Comenarra Parkway - SOUTH TURRAMURRA

    Meeting:              8.30am

    Kick-off:              9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 or Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300 asap.



    • North Sydney United – U18 M

    Where:               "Howson", Howson Avenue - SOUTH TURRAMURRA

    Meeting:             9.40am

    Kick off:              10.40am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              Mount Colah B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


    Good luck to all!

    RESULTS - Friday 23rd, Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th May

    FRIDAY

    U13 M : W 3-0
    U18 N
     : W 8-1

    SATURDAY

    U8 Black Devils : W 7-1
    U10 M : W 6-0
    U10 N : D 3-3
    U12 M : D 1-1
    U13 M : L 3-2
    U14 M : L 4-0
    U16 M : W 3-1

    SUNDAY

    U15 M : L 4-2

    Well done to all!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY 23rd MAY


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    Where:                “Primrose 2", Matora Lane (between 1 & 3) - CREMORNE

    Meeting:             5.00pm

    Kick-off:              6.00pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               North Sydney Utd V

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U18 N

    Where:               "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water)  - CREMORNE

    Meeting:             5.00pm

    Kick off:              6.00pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              North Sydney Utd C

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    • North Sydney United – U18 M

    BYE - NO GAME

    SATURDAY 24th MAY


    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils 

    Where:                “Tunks Midi", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE

    Meeting:             11.05am

    Kick-off:             11.50am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               West Pymble Eagles

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M 

    Where:                “Regimental Midi", Cnr Lorne Ave & Pacific Highway - KILLARA

    Meeting:              10.45am

    Kick-off:              11.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Greenwich A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N 

    Where:                “Browns", Campbell Drive - WAHROONGA

    Meeting:              8.45am

    Kick-off:              9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

    Meeting:             10.45am

    Kick-off:              11.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               St Ives A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Northbridge A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M

    Where:                “Primula", Cnr Primula St & Highfield Road - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             8.50am

    Kick-off:              9.50am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

    Meeting:              9.40am

    Kick-off:              10.40am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               Northbridge X

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M

    Where:                “Tom Wills", Sarah Durack Ave - SYOP

    Meeting:             10.00am

    Kick-off:              11.00am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    SUNDAY 25th MAY

    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Riverview College", Tambourine Bay Road - RIVERVIEW

    Meeting:              8.30am

    Kick-off:              9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               North Sydney Utd A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.



    Good luck to all!

    RESULTS - Friday 16 & Saturday 17 May

    FRIDAY

    U18 M : W 3-2
    U18 N
     : Bye

    SATURDAY

    U8 Black Devils : D 1-1
    U10 M : W 3-1
    U10 N : W 6-2
    U12 M : L 3-0
    U13 M : W 6-0
    U14 M : W 5-1
    U15 M : W 2-1
    U16 M : W 4-2

    Well done to all!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 16th & Saturday 17th May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY 16th MAY


    • North Sydney United – U18 M

    Where:               "Primrose1", Matora Road near water - CREMORNE

    Meeting:             5.00pm

    Kick off:              6.00pm

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:              North Sydney Utd A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    • North Sydney United – U18 N

    BYE - NO GAME

    SATURDAY 17th MAY


    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils 

    Where:                “Keary St", Keary Street - WILLOUGHBY

    Meeting:             9.30am

    Kick-off:             10.10am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge Academy White

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M 

    Where:                “SH Pymble", Bobbin Head Road - PYMBLE

    Meeting:              9.45am

    Kick-off:              10.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Northbridge B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N 

    Where:                “Berry 3", Cnr Myall & Berowra Road - MOUNT COLAH

    Meeting:              7.45am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Mount Colah A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    Where:                “Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

    Meeting:             10.00am

    Kick-off:              11.00am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               St Ives A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M

    Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             8.40am

    Kick-off:              9.40am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               Northbridge B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

    Meeting:              8.40am

    Kick-off:              9.40am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

    Against:               Northbridge A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M

    Where:                “Wellington", Wellington Road - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

    Against:               North Sydney BHS

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


    Good luck to all!

    RESULTS - Friday 9 & Saturday 10 May

    FRIDAY

    U18 M : L 2-1
    U18 N
    : W 7-2

    SATURDAY

    U8 Black Devils : L 5-1 
    U10 M : L 7-2
    U10 N : W 6-1
    U12 M : W 3-1
    U13 M : L 7-3
    U14 M : W 2-1
    U15 M : W 4-2
    U16 M : W 7-4

    Well done to all!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 9th & Saturday 10th May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY 9th MAY


    • North Sydney United – U18 M

    Where:               "Charles Bean", End of Eton Street - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             6.00pm

    Kick off:              7.00pm

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:              Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

    • North Sydney United – U18 N

    Where:               "Primrose 1",  Matora Road (near water) - CREMORNE

    Meeting:            5.00pm

    Kick off:             6.00pm

    Wear:                  Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:              North Sydney Utd A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    SATURDAY 10th MAY


    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

    Where:                “Burns Bay 1", Kooyoung Road - LANE COVE

    Meeting:             11.05am

    Kick-off:              11.50am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Mongo MFu

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M

    Where:                “Asquith 2", Mills Avenue - ASQUITH

    Meeting:              8.45am

    Kick-off:              9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Lindfield A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N

    Where:                “Ku-ring-gai HS 2", Bobbin Head Road - NORTH TURRAMURRA

    Meeting:              9.45am

    Kick-off:              10.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Berowa A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             10.00am

    Kick-off:              11.00am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               West Pymble A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    Where:                “Waveton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

    Meeting:             10.00am

    Kick-off:              11.00am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               North Sydney Utd A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M

    Where:                “Montview 2", Montview Road - HORNSBY HEIGHTS

    Meeting:             8.50am

    Kick-off:              9.50am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Hornsby Heights A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

    Meeting:              7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Hornsby Heights A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M

    Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


    Good luck to all!

    RESULTS - Saturday 3rd May

    U8 Black Devils : W 2-0
    U10 M : D 4-4
    U10 N: W 9-0
    U12 M : L 6-0 
    U13 M : D 1-1
    U14 M : D 1-1
    U15 M : W 4-2
    U16 M : W6-0
    U18 M : game postpone
    U18 N : game postpone

    Well done to all!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 3rd May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

    Where:                “Bales Park midi1”, Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY

    Meeting:             9.00am

    Kick-off:              9.55am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge Academy Red

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M

    Where:                “Montview 5”, Montview Parade - HORNSBY HEIGHTS

    Meeting:              8.45am

    Kick-off:              9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Hornsby Heights A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N

    Where:                “Burns Bay 3”, Kooyong Road - LANE COVE

    Meeting:             7.45am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Lane Cove C

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    Where:                “Charles Bean”, End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD

    Meeting:             10.00am

    Kick-off:              11.00am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Mongo A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    Where:                “Cammeray”, corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge B

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M

    Where:                “Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

    Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M

    Where:                “Foxglove 1", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH

    Meeting:              7.30am

    Kick-off:              8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Mount Colah A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M

    Where:                “Cammeray”, Corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

    Meeting:             8.40am

    Kick-off:              9.40am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Berowra A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U18 M

    NO GAME - POSTPONE


    • North Sydney United – U18 N

    NO GAME - POSTPONED


    Good luck to all!

    Back to training!

    Training resumes this Monday 28th April for all players with regular schedule on at all venues.

    Detailed schedule on the homepage in the red box.

    Milan Junior Camp in Syop ends perfectly!

    With 3 days of sunny weather, great facilities and quality coaches - all conditions were gathered for young players to enjoy the camp in Sydney Olympic Park.

    Thank you for joining us and see you all soon!

    Italy Tour - Return flight details have changed !

    Return initially scheduled today with flight EK95 on Wednesday 23rd April at 22.05pm has been changed.

    Parents and Players are now expecting to land in Sydney International Airport Terminal 1 tomorrow Thursday 24th April at 6.05am from flight EK412.

    Italy Easter Tour - Tournament results

    Full results of the tournament can be seen on the following links:

    Team 97 A & B : click here
    Team 99 : click here
    Team 00 : click here
    Team 01 : click here
    Team 02 : click here

    Well done to all the teams and players involved.

    Italy Easter Tour - Day 4 & 5

    Teams enjoyed a well deserved day off on Thursday before starting their tournament. For some, it has been a pleasure to visit Modena and the home of the world known Scudderia Ferrari. Results of the first games on Good Friday below:

    Team 97 old v Formigine : Lost 3-1
    Team 97 young v Castelvetro : Drew 2-2
    Team 99 v Collegeno : Lost 1-0
    Team 99 v Valenza : Lost 3-1
    Team 00 v Modena : Lost 2-1
    Team 01 v Pontedera : Won 1-0
    Milan 02 v Margine Coperta : Drew 2-2

    Mixed results overall.

    Italy Easter Tour - Day 3

    The 3rd friendly game was held on Wednesday against Arezzo.

    Despite the match repetition, the teams seem to be recovering from the jet lag and did a "fantastic job" as per the Director of Coaching words. Results below.

    Team 97 : Win 6-1
    Team 99 : Win 3-2
    Team 00 : Win 2-0
    Team 01 : Win 10-2
    Team 02 : Win 6-0

    A well deserved rest will be given on Thursday before the start of the tournament on Friday.

    Italy Easter Tour - Day 2

    Day 2 of the tour with matches schedule against Siena.

    Team 97 old : W 2-0
    Team 99 : L 5-0
    Team 00 : W 3-1
    Team 01 : L 2-1
    Team 02 : W 1-0

    The Director of Coaching was really satisfied with the results - the 99 team faced a very good opponent.


    Italy Easter Tour - Day 1

    Players landed on Sunday in Italy and had their first game on Monday against Prato.

    Team 97 old : L 9-1
    Team 97 young : L 2-0
    Team 99 : L 4-2
    Team 00 : L 1-0
    Team 01 : W 1-0
    Team 02 : W 2-0

    Except from the defeat 9-1, the Director of Coaching was pleased with the performance of all the teams.

    Next game against Siena today Tuesday 15th April.

    RESULTS - Saturday 12th April

    U8 Black Devils : L 4-1
    U10 M : L 6-2
    U10 N: L 2-1
    U12 M : D 1-1 / W 1-0 / L 6-0 
    U13 M : game postpone
    U14 M : L 5-0
    U15 M : game forfeit
    U16 M : game postpone
    U18 M : game postpone
    U18 N : game postpone

    Well done to all teams

    Off to Italy!

    6 Teams and over 70 players are now travelling to Italy to participate in friendly matches and tournament.

    Good luck to all!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 12th April

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au especially on rainy days to confirm ground is open and game is ON.

    KDSA recommends parents to check their website for update from 7.30am on Saturday in the event of a rainy night.

    Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

    When:                  Saturday 12th April

    Where:                “Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE

    When:                  Meeting:             10.00am

    Kick-off:               10.45am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

    Against:               Lindfield Royals

     Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M

    When:                  Saturday 12th April

    Where:                “Berry 3", Corner of Myall & Berowra Roads - MOUNT COLAH

    When:                  Meeting:             7.45am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

    Against:               Hornsby RSL Youth A 

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N

    When:                  Saturday 12th April

    Where:                “Glade 2”, The Glade - WAHROONGA

    When:                  Meeting:             8.45am

    Kick-off:               9.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

    Against:               St Ives A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    When:                  Saturday 12th April

    Where:                “Naremburn 1”, Dalleys Road - Naremburn

    When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

    Against:               Please note you will be playing 3 games of 25’ each as part of a grading draw. It should end around 11am.

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M (POSTPONED)

    • North Sydney United – U14 M 

    When:                  Saturday 12th April

    Where:                “Waverton”, Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

    When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

    Against:               Berowra A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Rolando Serdoz 0414 922 172 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M (POSTPONED)

    •  North Sydney United – U16 M (FORFEIT)

    • North Sydney United – U18 M (POSTPONED)

    • North Sydney United – U18 N (POSTPONED)


    Good luck to all!

    RESULTS - Saturday 5th April

    U8 Black Devils : W 8-1
    U10 M : L 11-0
    U10 N: W 4-0
    U12 M : W 3-0 / L 1-0 / L 2-0 
    U13 M : D 4-4
    U14 M : game postpone
    U15 M : game postpone
    U16 M : W 9-0
    U18 M : W 3-2
    U18 N : W 5-1

    Well done to all teams

    GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 5th April

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.

    Make sure to read the information below carefully.

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Burns Bay 1”, Kooyong Road – Lane Cove

    When:                  Meeting:             9.25am

    Kick-off:               10.10am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Saint Michaels Panthers

     Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 M

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Thomson Park 1”, Reserve Road - Artarmon

    When:                  Meeting:             7.45am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

    Against:               Northbridge A 

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Mattia Lorini 0413 783 817 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U10 N

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Burns Bay 3”, Kooyong Road – Lane Cove

    When:                  Meeting:             9.45am

    Kick-off:               10.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Northbridge C

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U12 M

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Naremburn 1”, Dalleys Road - Naremburn

    When:                  Meeting:             7.55am

    Kick-off:               8.55am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Please note you will be playing 3 games of 25’ each as part of a grading draw. It should end around 11am.

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U13 M

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Cammeray”, corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - Cammeray

    When:                  Meeting:             10.10am

    Kick-off:               11.10am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Hornsby A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U14 M (POSTPONED)

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Auluba”, Auluba Road - Turramura

    When:                  Meeting:             8.40am

    Kick-off:               9.40am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Kissing Point A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U15 M (POSTPONED)

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Auluba”, Auluba Road - Turramura

    When:                  Meeting:             9.50am

    Kick-off:               10.50am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Hornsby A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Riccardo Tumiatti 0422 674 300 asap.


    •  North Sydney United – U16 M

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Cammeray”, Corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - Cammeray

    When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               St Ives A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Riccardo Tumiatti 0422 674 300 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U18 M

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Warrimoo”, Warimoo Avenue – St Ives

    When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               St Ives A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 & Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    • North Sydney United – U18 N

    When:                  Saturday 5th April

    Where:                “Showground 1”, Mona Vale Road – St Ives

    When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

    Kick-off:               8.30am

    Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

    Against:               Maccabi Northside A

    Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 & Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


    Good luck to all!

    No game tomorrow at Riverview

    Tomorrow no game at Riverview.
    Due to heavy rain all games programmed at Riverview from 8.30 onwards are cancelled.
    Kind regards

    Friday 28th February - Training OFF

    Dear All,

    Today's training is called OFF.
    Game is also CANCELLED.

    We will see you all on Monday 3rd March at the Competition Arena.

    NB: games for 2002 and 2001 teams on Saturday remain ON.

    Sunday 23rd February - Testing / Group Photos

    This Sunday 23rd February at Saint Ignatius College in Lane Cove the following age group are required to attend to testing and group photo:

    - From 9am - 10.30am

    Players born in 1996, 97, 98, 99 

    - From 10.30am - 12pm

    Players born in 2000, 01, 02

    Field is the one on Riverview Street - on top of the hill.
    Bring runners on top of studs shoes as well as your AC Milan training kit (including stripy shirt)

    Back to training!

    Training for all Programme resumes as per following:

    - Wednesday 29th January / Sydney Olympic Park, Warm Up Arena 
    - Thursday 30th January / National Centre of Indigenous Excellence
    - Tuesday 4th February / North Narrabeen

    Please make sure you read the training schedule available on our homepage carefully 

    Friendly Match - 99/00 & 96/97/98

    A friendly match is organised against a team from Adelaide tomorrow Tuesday 21st Januarat Sydney Olympic Park - Warm Up Arena for the players born in:

    - 99/00 - kick off 5pm
    - 96/97/98: kick off 6.30pm

    Be there at least 40 minutes prior to kick off.

    Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

    Click here to receive your wishes (then press play!)

    End of trainings - Enjoy your holidays!

    Milan Academy Programmes for 2013 have now ended at all venues across Sydney.
    Emails will be sent to you in December and January to prepare next year.

    Training for all players part of the Advanced Academy, Pre-Pro and Pro Programmes will be resuming n Wednesday 15th January at Saint Ignatius College, Riverview from 9am.

    Enjoy your holidays and see you all in 2014!

    Pre Season 2014

    For all Advanced players born 2002-2001-2000-1999-1998-1997-1996
    I remind you that the New season 2014 will start on Wednesday 15th January.
    You will receive an email saying where and at what time.

    We will start early to prepare the player physically and mentally for all tournaments and the championship.

    A pre-season Programme will also be sent to you.

    Merry Christmas and Happy New Year !
    The Milan Academy Staff

    Today 18th training at Syop is OFF

    Hi all players due extreme conditions of the weather the training is OFF
    Hopefully we will come back normally on Wednesday.
    Kind regards
    Milan Academy Office
    Updated at 12pm 

    Welcome to Milan Club Sydney

    Milan Sydney Club is the Official Member of the Associazione Italiana Milan Club Worldwide (A.I.M.C).

    Register now to be a part of the Red and Black supporters right here in Sydney!



    Friendship Cup / Summer Competition DRAW

    Note: the draw can change so please check it on every Fridays. Thank you

    - Milan Teams: ZACCARDO & CONSTANT - click here

    - Milan Teams: POLI & MEXES - click here

    - Milan Teams: MATRI, ZAPATA & ABBIATI - click here

    - Milan Teams: BALOTELLI & EL SHAARAWI - click here

    - Milan Team: MUNTARI - click here

    - Milan Teams: PAZZINI, KAKA & MONTOLIVO -  click here

    - Milan Teams: RIVERA, BARESI & MALDINI -  click here

    Enjoy!

    Parents information

    Hi all parents
    I noticed during the training at Wilson Park many parents were close to the field, I remind you that for safety reasons the parents must stay sat down on the stand.
    Thank you for your collaboration
    Kind regards
    Technical Director
    Andrea Icardi 

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 24th August

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils (GALA DAY)

    GAME 1 : Kick Off: 9.45am
    Against:  Sacred Heart Pymble U9 Silver
    Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - LINFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    GAME 2 : Kick Off: 10.35am
    Against:  Northbridge Wolves
    Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - LINFIELD
    Home/Away: Home

    GAME 3 (only if you won Game 1 & 2) Kick Off: 11.15am
    Against:  TBA
    Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - LINFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    FINAL (only if you won Game 3) Kick Off: 1pm
    Against:  TBA
    Ground: "Blackman SSF Midi 1), Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils (GALA DAY)

    GAME 1 : Kick Off: 8.55am
    Against:  Kissing Point Falcons
    Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Home

    GAME 2 : Kick Off: 10.35am
    Against:  Northbridge Galaxy
    Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    GAME 3 (only if you won Game 1 & 2) Kick Off: 11.15am
    Against:  TBA
    Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    FINAL (only if you won Game 3) Kick Off: 1pm
    Against:  TBA
    Ground: "Blackman SSF Midi 1", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde 

    NO GAME

    - Team U12M (GALA DAY)

    GAME 1 : Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against:  Northbridge A
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Away

    GAME 2 : Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against:  Northbridge A
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    GAME 3 (only if you won Game 1 & 2) Kick Off: 11.15am
    Against:  TBA
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    FINAL (only if you won Game 3) Kick Off: 1pm
    Against:  TBA
    Ground: "Blackman composite", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    NO GAME

    - Team U14M

    NO GAME

    - Team U14 Ryde - friendly match

    NO GAME

    - Team U15 Ryde (FINAL)

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against:  Cherrybrook
    Ground: "Christie Park", Christie Road (off Talavera Rd) - MACQUARIE PARK
    Home/Away: /

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    NO GAME

    SUNDAY

    - Team U18 Ryde 

    TBC

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 17th August

    U9 Black Devils : W 4-0
    U9 Red Devils : D 1-1
    U10 Ryde : no game
    U12 M : W 1-0
    U13 M : D 1-1
    U14 M : no game
    U14 Ryde : W 4-0
    U15 Ryde : no game
    U17 Ryde : no game
    U18 Ryde : no game

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 17th August

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Lindfield Redbacks
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 8.20am - Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against: Kissing Point Eagles
    Ground: "Friars 1", Ganmain Street - PYMBLE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde 

    NO GAME

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Northbridge B
    Ground: "Naremburn Upper", Dalleys - NAREMBURN
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against:  Northbridge B
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Mattia LORINI - 0413 783 817
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    NO GAME

    - Team U14 Ryde - friendly match

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Rangers
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    NO GAME

    NB: Finals will be played on SATURDAY 24th August - 11.30am kick off at CHRISTIE PARK, Christie Rd (off Talavera Rd) Macquarie Park

    Team U17 Ryde

    NO GAME

    - Team U18 Ryde 

    NO GAME

    NB: Finals will be played on SUNDAY 25th August - 12.00Pm kick off at CHRISTIE PARK, Christie Rd (off Talavera Rd) Macquarie Park

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 10th August

    U9 Black Devils : W 3-0
    U9 Red Devils : L 2-0
    U10 Ryde : L 3-1
    U12 M : L 3-2
    U13 M : W 7-5
    U14 M : no game
    U14 Ryde : W 3-2
    U15 Ryde : W 2-0
    U17 Ryde : L 3-0
    U18 Ryde : W 6-1

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 10th August (confirmed)

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.55am - Kick Off: 9.55am
    Against:  North Sydney United Red
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge Academy 1 
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde 

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Redbacks FC
    Ground: "Pidding Park no.5", Cressy Road (off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Mongo A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.00am - Kick Off: 9.00am
    Against:  Berowra A
    Ground: "Blackman (composite)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    NO GAME

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Thomas Thompson", Cedarwood Drive - CHERRYBROOK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Hills Hawk FC
    Ground: "Cheltenham Oval", Castle Howard Road - CHELTENHAM
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Magdala Oval No.1", Magdala Road - NORTH RYDE
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U18 Ryde 

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against:  West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Campbell Park", Wilga Street - WEST PENNANT HILLS
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Sat 3rd & Sun 4th

    U9 Black Devils : W 2-1
    U9 Red Devils : W 4-0
    U10 Ryde : D 1-1
    U12 M : L 2-1
    U13 M : W 3-2
    U14 M : L 2-0
    U14 Ryde : W 4-0
    U15 Ryde : D 1-1
    U17 Ryde : L 5-0
    U18 Ryde : W 6-4

    Sunday

    U12 M : L 5-1
    U14 M : L 5-0

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 3rd & Sun 4th August (Updated)

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.20am - Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against:  Lindfield Taipans
    Ground: "Redbank 2", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Lindfield Redbacks 
    Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde 

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground: "Kenthurst Park No.1", Roughley Road - KENTHURST
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M (see also on Sunday)

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pymble A
    Ground: "Norman Griffiths", Lofberg Road - WEST PYMBLE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against:  Berowra A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M (see also on Sunday)

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge A
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBDRIGE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Thornleigh SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1", Cressy road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
    Ground: "Thomas Thompson", Cedarwood Drive - CHERRYBROOK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: West Ryde Rovers SC
    Ground: "Meadowbank No.3", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U18 Ryde 

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against:  Pennant Hills FC
    Ground: "Meadowbank No.3", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    SUNDAY

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Northbridge A
    Ground: "Blackman (upper)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M (see also on Sunday)

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: North Sydney A
    Ground:  "Blackman (upper)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 27th July

    U9 Black Devils : L 3-2
    U9 Red Devils : L 2-1
    U10 Ryde : L 2-1
    U12 M : W 5-1
    U13 M : D 1-1
    U14 M : D 2-2
    U14 Ryde : W 2-1
    U15 Ryde : W 3-1
    U17 Ryde : W 2-1
    U18 Ryde : W 6-0

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 27th July

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.55am - Kick Off: 9.55am
    Against:  Lindfield Panthers
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 8.05am - Kick Off: 9.05am
    Against: Northbridge Academy 2 
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground: "Riverglade No.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: St Ives A
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Lindfield A
    Ground: "Queen Elizabeth", Bradfield Road - LINDFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Mt Colah
    Ground: "Foxglove 2", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 020 502 166 
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Pennant Hills SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1", Cressy road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Holland Reserve no.1", Holland Road (off Glenhaven Road) - GLENHAVEN
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA - 0481 462 378 
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Thornleigh SC
    Ground: "Monash Park", Corner Ryde & Monash Roads - GLADESVILLE
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against:  Glenhaven SC
    Ground:  "Meadowbank no.3", Constituion Road - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 21st July

    U9 Black Devils : D 4-4
    U9 Red Devils : W 3-1
    U10 Ryde : No game
    U12 M : W 1-0
    U13 M : W 3-0
    U14 M : W 1-0
    U14 Ryde : No game
    U15 Ryde : No game
    U17 Ryde : No game
    U18 Ryde : W 3-2

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 20th July

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against Northbridge Wolves
    Ground: " Keary St",  Keary Street -  WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.15am - Kick Off: 8.15am
    Against: North Sydney United  Victory 
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Lindfield A
    Ground: "Blackman (composite)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against:  Northbridge  B
    Ground: "Blackman (upper)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA - 0481 462 378
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Rangers A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003 
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against:  West Pennant Hills C/brook FC
    Ground:  "Pidding Park no.1", Cressy Rd (off Twin Rd) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!


    Good Luck to all

    Training is on today at Warm up Arena

    Hi all players
    Today 15th July training starts again after the School Holidays  as per usual time at Warm up Arena.
    Try to keep going with maximum effort without missing any training .
    Football is about giving  committment .
    Andrea Icardi

    RESULTS - Sat 13th & Sun 14th July

    SATURDAY

    U9 Black Devils : W 8-0
    U9 Red Devils : L 4-3
    U10 Ryde : W 11-1
    U12 M : W 4-0
    U13 M : L 3-0
    U14 M : D 1-1
    U14 Ryde : L 4-1
    U15 Ryde : W 3-1
    U17 Ryde : L 4-1

    SUNDAY

    U18 Ryde : L 2-1

    GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 13th & Sun 14th July

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.05am - Kick Off: 9.05am
    Against: Northbridge Galaxy
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 8.55am - Kick Off: 9.55am
    Against: Lindfield Lions
    Ground: " "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 9.30am - Kick Off: 10.30am
    Against: Gladesville Ravens SC
    Ground: "Riverglade No.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach:  Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 9.40am - Kick Off: 10.40am
    Against: North Sydney United V
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Away

    Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Wahroonga A
    Ground: "Ku-Ring-Gai HS 1", Bobin Head Road (opposite Lady Davidson Hospital) - NORTH TURRAMURRA 
    Home/Away: Away

    Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

    Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA - 0481 462 378
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.20am
    Against: Berowra A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Away

    Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

    Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003 
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Epping YMCA FC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1", Cressy road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Putney Rangers
    Ground: "Bremner", Morrison Road - GLADESVILLE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Holland Reserve No.1", Holland Road - GLENHAVEN
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    SUNDAY

    - Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 12.00pm - Kick Off: 1.00pm
    Against:  Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground:  "Kenthurst Park No. 2", Roughley Road -  KENTHURST
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 6th July

    U14 Ryde : W 5-1
    U15 Ryde : D 1-1
    U17 Ryde : D 0-0 
    U18 Ryde : W 5-1

    Well done to all

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 6th July

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:   Thornleigh SC
    Ground: "Oakleight Oval n 1", Giblett Ave  -  THORNLEIGH
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Gladesville Ravens SC 
    Ground: "Els Hall n 1", Kent Rd - NORTH RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA 04 81462378
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against:  West Ryde Rovers SC 
    Ground: "LH Waud ",Constitution Rd - MEADOWBNK
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 12.00pm - Kick Off: 1.00pm
    Against:   North Epping Rangers SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road (Off Query Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    NO GAME for the other teams: U9 Black and Red Devils, U10 Ryde, U12M, U13M and U14M.

    Good Luck to all !

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 29th June - ALL GAMES CANCELLED/POSTPONED

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.20am - Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against: Redbacks
    Ground: "Redbank 2", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Lindfield Taipans
    Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting:  - Kick Off
    Against:
    Ground
    Home/Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Northbridge U12A
    Ground: " Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road  - NAREMBURN
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.50am
    Against U13A Berowra
    Ground: "Cammeray",  Corner of Ernest street and Park Avenue  - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Northbridge
    Ground: "Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Pennant Hills SC 
    Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1 ", Cressy road - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: " Holland Reserve No.1", Holland Rd - GLENHAVEN
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against:   Thornleigh SC
    Ground: " Monash Park", Cnr Ryde & Monash Roads - GLADESVILLE
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against Glenhaven SC
    Ground:  "Meadowbank No. 3", Constitution Rd -  MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    Today Friday 28th June - Training OFF

    RESULTS - Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd

    SATURDAY

    U9 Black Devils : W 4-0
    U9 Red Devils : L 3-1
    U10 Ryde : /
    U12 M : L 6-0
    U13 M : L 3-0
    U14 M : /
    U14 Ryde : W 4-2
    U15 Ryde : W 3-1
    U17 Ryde : D 3-3 
    U18 Ryde : W 3-1

    SUNDAY

    U18 Ryde : /

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge Ninjas
    Ground: "Keary", Keary Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Greenwhic Strikers
    Ground: "Burns Bay 2", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Glenhaven No.2", Glenhaven Rd  - GLENHAVEN
    Home/Away: away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge U12B
    Ground: "Waverton ", Woolcott Street  - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Hornsby Heights U13A
    Ground: "Montview", Montview Parade  - HORNSBY HEIGHTS
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.50am
    Against: North Sydney United A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  Glenhaven SC 
    Ground: "Glenhaven No.1", Glenhaven Road - GLENHAVEN
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Roselea FC
    Ground: "Roselea", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Epping Eastwood FC 
    Ground: "Waterloo Park", Waterloo Road  - MARSFIELD
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against: Macquarie Dragons SC 
    Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

     SUNDAY

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC 
    Ground: "Normanhurst Oval", Harris Road  - NORMANHURST
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    Training On Wednesday the 19th June at Wilson Park

    Hi all  Milan Academy players 
    Please note that on Wednesday the 19th June training will be hold at Wilson Park at usual time.
    Kind regards

    RESULTS - Sat 15th & Sun 16th June

    SATURDAY

    U9 Black Devils : W 7-1
    U9 Red Devils : W 3-0
    U10 Ryde : L 3-1
    U12 M : L 6-0
    U13 M : L 7-0
    U14 M : L 1-0
    U14 Ryde : W 3-2
    U15 Ryde : W 2-1
    U17 Ryde : W 2-1 
    U18 Ryde : No Game

    SUNDAY - STATE CUP

    U18 Ryde : L 5-4

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 15th & Sun 16th June

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.05am Kick Off: 9.05am
    Against: Northbridge Ninjas
    Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Lindfield Redbacks 
    Ground: "Redbank 2 ", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Charrybrook FC
    Ground: "Riverglade no.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Mongo A
    Ground: "Warrimo", Warrimoo Avenue - ST IVES
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against: Northbridge A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home 

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Lindfield A
    Ground: "Queen Elizabeth", Bradfield Road - LINDFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against:  West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Morrison Bay No.4", Frances Rd - PUTNEY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Maquarie Dragons SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Rd (Off Twin Rd)  - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Pennant Hills SC
    Ground: "Pennant Hills", Britannia St - PENNANT HILLS
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    MeetingKick Off: NO GAME
    Against
    Ground
    Home/Away
     
    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    SUNDAY - State Cup

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 11.30am - Kick Off: 12.30pm
    Against: Beacon Hill FC
    Ground: "Grahams 2", Kenneth Road  - MANLY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Sat 8th, Sun 9th & Mon 10th June

    SATURDAY

    U9 Black Devils : L 3-2
    U9 Red Devils : W 10-1
    U10 Ryde : W 5-0
    U12 M : D 1-1
    U13 M : L 7-2
    U14 M : W 1-0
    U14 Ryde : D 2-2
    U15 Ryde : L 1-0
    U17 Ryde : L 7-1 
    U18 Ryde : D 5-5

    SUNDAY - STATE CUP

    U17 Ryde : L 3-0
    U18 Ryde
     : W 7-6

    MONDAY

    U10 Ryde : W 9-0

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 8th, Sun 9th & Mon 10th June

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.20am Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against: Lindfield Panthers
    Ground: "Burns Bay 2", Kooyong Road  - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Chatswood Rangers Vikings
    Ground: "Chatswood Oval midi 1A", Albert Avenue - CHATSWOOD
    Home/Away: Home 

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.30am- Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Gladesville Ravens FC
    Ground: "Riverglade no.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: West Pymble A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 10.20am - Kick Off: 11.20am
    Against: Mongo FC
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home 

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Kissing Point 
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 9.00am - Kick Off: 10.00am
    Against:  Epping YMCA FC
    Ground: "West Epping No. 1", Ward Street  - EPPING
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Putney Rangers SC
    Ground: "Bremner", Morrison Road  - GLADESVILLE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Glenhaven SC 
    Ground: "Meadowbank No.2", Frances Rd - PUTNEY
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC 
    Ground: "Kenthurst Park n. 2", Roughley Road - KENTHURST
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    SUNDAY - State Cup

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.10 am - Kick Off: 9.00am
    Against: Baulkham Hills SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 1.00pm - Kick Off: 1.45pm
    Against: Gymea United
    Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    MONDAY 10th June 

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.10am- Kick Off: 9.10am
    Against: Roselea FC
    Ground: "Carlingford n. 1", Roselea Way  - CARLINGFORD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd June

    U9 Black Devils : D 2-2
    U9 Red Devils : W 5-1
    U10 Ryde : D 1-1
    U12 M : W 4-1
    U13 M : L 5-3
    U14 M : L 2-1
    U14 Ryde : L 4-0
    U15 Ryde : L 3-0
    U17 Ryde : W 6-0 
    U18 Ryde : W 5-0

    SUNDAY - STATE CUP

    U17 Ryde : Postponed
    U18 Ryde
     : Postponed

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 1st & Sun 2nd June

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 9.20 am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: North Sydney United Wanderers
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Lane Cove Astros 
    Ground: "Blackman SSF Midi 1", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.40am- Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Redbacks FC
    Ground: "Holy Cross n. 2 ", Buffalo Road  - RYDE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 9.50am - Kick Off: 10.40am
    Against: Saint Ives A
    Ground: "Warrimoo", Warrimoo Avenue - SAINT IVES
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against: Lindfield A
    Ground: "Waverton ", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home 

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 9.00am - Kick Off: 9.50am
    Against: Mt. Colah
    Ground: "Cammeray", Crn Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: North Epping Rangers SC 
    Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (off Twin Rd) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hill Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Meadowbank n.2", Constitution Rd - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA and Francesco ZANONCELLI
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: West Pennant Hill Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Edward Bennett Park", Edward Bennett Drive - CHERRYBROOK
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 12.10pm - Kick Off: 1pm
    Against: Pennant Hills FC
    Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    SUNDAY - State Cup

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.10 am - Kick Off: 9.00am
    Against: Baulkham Hills SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 1.00pm - Kick Off: 1.45pm
    Against: Gymea United
    Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th May.

    U9 Black Devils : D 2-2
    U9 Red Devils : W 7-0
    U10 Ryde : No Game
    U12 M : W 4-0
    U13 M : L 5-2
    U14 M : L 5-0
    U14 Ryde : L 4-1
    U15 Ryde : L 1-0
    U17 Ryde : W 4-2 
    U18 Ryde : W 6-0

    SUNDAY

    U18 Ryde : W 11-0

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 25th & Sun 26th May (Update 8.30pm ALL Games ON)

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    Games may be cancelled due to wet weather.Decisions will be made Friday Afternoon.

    Changes may occur on Saturday morning.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against: Lindfield Lions 
    Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Lindfield Taipans
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am- Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Roselea FC
    Ground: "Carlingford No. 1", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 11.10am - Kick Off: 12pm
    Against: Lindfield A
    Ground: "Wellington", Wellington Road - LINDFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against: Northbridge B
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge A
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Ryde Rovers FC
    Ground: "LH Waud", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE & Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Hills Hawk FC
    Ground: "Hayes Park No. 1", Galston Road - GALSTON
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA and Francesco ZANONCELLI
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground: "Roselea", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 12.10pm - Kick Off: 1pm
    Against: West Ryde Rovers FC
    Ground: "LH Waud", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    SUNDAY

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.10pm - Kick Off: 3pm
    Against: North Epping Rangers SC
    Ground: "North Epping Oval", Boundary Road - NORTH EPPING
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    Training Update (Wed. 22nd May - 12am)

    Thursday 23rd May


    Training from 7am - 8am : OFF
    Training from 5pm - 7pm : ON

    Friday 24th May


    Training 4.30pm - 7.39pm : ON

    RESULTS - Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th May

    U9 Black Devils : L 2-1
    U9 Red Devils : L 7-3
    U10 Ryde : W 6-0
    U12 M : W 5-0
    U13 M : L 5-1
    U14 M : W 2-1
    U14 Ryde : W 2-0
    U15 Ryde : W 2-1
    U17 Ryde : L 3-1
    U18 Ryde : No Game

    STATE CUP

    U14 Ryde : L 5-1
    U15 Ryde : L 2-0
    U17 Ryde : W 3-1
    U18 Ryde : W 4-3

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 18th & Sunday 19th May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Northbridge Academy 2
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against: North Sydney United Victory
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.30am
    Against: Hills Hawks SC
    Ground: "Riverglade No.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.20am
    Against: North Sydney United V
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Wahroonga
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Chatswood Rangers
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Thornleigh SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE & Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Gladesville Ravens SC
    Ground: "Peel Park", Huntleys Point Road - HUNTLEYS POINT
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA and Francesco ZANONCELLI
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: West Ryde Rovers FC
    Ground: "Monash Park", Corner Ryde & Monarsh Road - GLADESVILLE
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    MATCH POSTPONED


    SUNDAY -  STATE CUP GAME

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.10am - Kick Off: 9.00am
    Against: AC United
    Ground: "Powhatan", Powhatan Stret - GREENFIELD PARK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE & Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15 Ryde

    Meeting: 11.10am - Kick Off: 12.00pm
    Against: Connels Point
    Ground: "Poulton 2", Morshead Drive - Connells Point
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.40am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: Austral Sports
    Ground: "Smithfield Park 1", The Horshley Drive - SMITHFIELD
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 8.10am - Kick Off: 9.00am
    Against: Pennant Hills
    Ground: "Bernie Mullane 2", Marella Avenue - KELLYVILLE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 11th May

    U9 Black Devils : W 4-2
    U9 Red Devils : W 8-0
    U10 Ryde : W 1-0
    U12 M : L 3-0
    U13 M : L 1-0
    U14 M : W 5-0
    U14 Ryde : L 2-0
    U15 Ryde : W 3-1
    U17 Ryde : W 8-3
    U18 Ryde : W 4-0

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 11th May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.20am
    Against: Mongo FC AI 1
    Ground: "West Pymble PS 3", Diana Avenue - WEST PYMBLE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meeting: 9.05am - Kick Off: 9.55am
    Against: Lindfield Pumas
    Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground: "Kenthurst Park No.1", Roughley Road - KENTHURST
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meeting: 11.00am - Kick Off: 11.50am
    Against: Northbridge A
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against: Berowra A
    Ground: "Berowra", Berowra Waters Road - BEROWRA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: St Ives A
    Ground: "Mimosa", Mimosa Road - TURRAMURRA
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Pennant Hills SC
    Ground: "Pennant Hills", Britannia Street - PENNANT HILLS
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15M

    Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Meadowbank No.2", Contitution Road - MEADOWBANK
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA and Francesco ZANONCELLI
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meeting: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Thornleigh SC
    Ground: "Normanhurst Oval", Harris Road - NORMANHURST
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meeting: 2.10pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road (off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 4th May

    U9 Black Devils : L 4-1
    U9 Red Devils : W 7-2
    U10 Ryde : W 7-0
    U12 M : L 5-1
    U13 M : L 7-0
    U14 M : W 4-1
    U14 Ryde : W 4-0 
    U15 Ryde : D 1-1
    U17 Ryde : D 3-3
    U18 Ryde : D 2-2

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 4th May

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge Academy 1
    Ground: "Tunks Midi", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge Wolves
    Ground: "Bales Park Midi 2", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meet: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Riverglade No.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meet: 11.00am - Kick Off: 12.0pm
    Against: Northbridge B
    Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meet: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Hornsby Heights A
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meet: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Berowra A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road (off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    - Team U15M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Roselea FC
    Ground: "Carlingford No.2", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meet: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Epping Eastwood FC
    Ground: "Morrison Bay No.4", Frances Road - PUTNEY
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meet: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against: Macquarie Dragons SC
    Ground: "Waterloo Park", Waterloo Road - MARSFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 27th April

    U9 Black Devils : D 2-2
    U9 Red Devils : W 10-1
    U10 Ryde : W 4-1
    U12 M : L 7-0
    U13 M : L 9-0
    U14 M : L 4-2
    U14 Ryde : L 2-0
    U15 Ryde : W 7-0
    U17 Ryde : W 3-1
    U18 Ryde : W 5-0

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 27th April

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Lindfield Lions
    Ground: "Tunks Midi", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ahille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge Old Strikers
    Ground: "Bales Park Midi 2", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "James Henty No.1", James Henty Drive - CHERRYBROOK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Leonardo GIUZIO - 0448 652 684
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meet: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.10am
    Against: Mongo FC
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Stret & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meet: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
    Against: Northbridge
    Ground: "Mowbray PS", Corner Hatfield & Mowbray Roads - CHATSWOOD WEST
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Sturday: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: North Sydney United A
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Campbell Park", Wilga Street - WEST PENNANT HILLS
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U15M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Macquarie Dragons SC
    Ground: "Waterloo Park", Waterloo Road - MARSFIELD
    Home/Away: Away

    Coaches: Andrea ICARDI 0420 502 166
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meet: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Pennant Hills SC
    Ground: "Bremmer", Morrison Road - GLADESVILLE
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    Team U18 Ryde

    Meet: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Edward Bennett Park", Edward Bennett Drive - CHERRYBROOK
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    Good Luck to all

    ALL GAMES CANCELLED - Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st April

    Saturday morning update has confirmed all grounds were closed due to rain.

    New Photos in the Gallery!

    Addition of photos from the Italy Tour 2013 and the 2 weekends in Newcastle.

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st April

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY 20th APRIL

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    NO GAME

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    NO GAME

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meet: 9.30am - Kick Off: 10.30am
    Against: Gladesville Ravens SC
    Ground: "Riverglade n°1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Leonardo GIUZIO - 0448 652 684
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    NO GAME

    - Team U13M

    NO GAME

    - Team U14M

    NO GAME

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Epping YMCA FC
    Ground: "Pidding Park n°1", Cressy Road (off Twin Road) - RYDE
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U15M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Putney Rangers SC
    Ground: "Boronia Park", Kent Street - EPPING
    Home/Away: Home

    Coaches: Andrea ICARDI 0420 502 166 & Valentino VECCHIO 0405 723 446 & Ryan DOIDGE 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meet: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Glenhaven SC
    Ground: "Holland Reserve n°1", Holland Road (off Glenhaven Road) - GLENHAVEN
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach this Saturday: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    SUNDAY 21st April

    - Team U18 Ryde

    Meet: 12.00pm - Kick Off: 1.00pm
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground: "View Street n °1", West Street - WEST PENNANT HILLS
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Saturday 13th April

    U9 Black Devils : L 3-2
    U9 Red Devils : W 11-1
    U10 Ryde : W 5-2
    U12 M : L 2-0
    U13 M : L 2-1
    U14 M : L 11-0
    U14 Ryde : L 5-1
    U15 Ryde : L 1-0
    U17 Ryde : W 7-1
    U18 Ryde : L 5-2

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 13th April

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    - Team U9 Black Devils

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Greenwich Strikers
    Ground: "Burns Bay 2", Kooyong Road - Lane Cove
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Saturday: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils 

    Meet: 8.05am - Kick Off: 9.05am
    Against: Lane Cove Comets
    Ground: "Tunks Midi" (in SSF Centre), Lower Cliff Avenue - Northbridge
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Andrea ZORZETTO - 0424 690 698
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Redbacks
    Ground: "Pidding Park n°5", Cressy Road - Ryde
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Leonardo GIUZIO-  0448 652 684
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meet: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: West Pymble A
    Ground: "Norman Griffith", Lofberg Road -  West Pymble
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Saturday: Giorgio NIKOLOV - 0410 818 344
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meet: 9.10am- Kick Off: 10.10
    Against: Mongo A
    Ground: "Parklands", Parklands Road - Mount Colah
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Saturday: Mario POSADA - 0424 515 862
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meet: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
    Against: Mongo A
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner Ernest Street and Park Avenue -  Cammeray
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!  

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: North Epping Rangers SC
    Ground: "North Epping Oval", Boundary Road - North Epping
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U15M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Campbell Park", Wilga Street - West Pennant Hill
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Saturday: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meet: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
    Ground: "Morrison Bay n°2", Frances Road - Putney
    Home/Away: Home
     
    Coach this Saturday: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    - Team U18 Ryde

    Meet: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
    Against: Pennant Hills FC
    Ground: "Pidding Park n°1", Cressy Road - Ryde
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    Good Luck to all

    RESULTS - Weekend 6-7 April

    Saturday 6th April

    U9 Black Devils : No Game
    U9 Red Devils : No Game
    U10 Ryde : W 7-1
    U12 M : W 6-0
    U13 M : L 6-0
    U14 M : W 3-1
    U14 Ryde : L 4-2
    U15 Ryde : L 4-0
    U17 Ryde : L 6-2
    U18 Ryde : No Game

    A reminder commitment is essential and we look forward to seeing all players registered ready to play on Round 2.

    Sunday 7th April

    Congratulations to the 2002 and 2001 teams involved in the tournament in Newcastle this Sunday; both teams reached the semi-finals and showed some great football. 
    Both teams played each other for the 3rd and 4th position and the 2002 ended up with the win in a nail biting game.
    Thank you to Broadmeadow Magic FC for organising a very well run tournament in a great atmosphere. 

    GAMES TIMETABLE - Saturday 6th April (Last Update Friday 10pm)

    For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:
    - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
    - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

    Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

    SATURDAY 6th April

    - Team U9 Black Devils CANCELLED

    Meet: 7.15am - Kick Off: 8.15am
    Against: Lane Cove
    Ground: "Tunks Midi", Lower Cliff Avenue - Northbridge
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Simone PEZZELLA
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U9 Red Devils CANCELLED

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Chatswood Rangers
    Ground: "Greville Street", Greville Street - Chatswood
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Saturday: Andrea Zorzetto
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U10 Ryde

    Meet: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: Roselea FC
    Ground: "Riverglade n°1" (Reserve), Manning Road - Hunters Hill
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Leonardo GIUZIO
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coach 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U12M

    Meet: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
    Against: Kissing point
    Ground: "Cammeray", Corner Ernest Street & Park Avenue - Cammeray
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Giorgio NIKOLOV
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U13M

    Meet: 10.30am- Kick Off: 11.30
    Against: Northbridge A
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - Waverton
    Home/Away: Away

    Coach this Saturday: Mario POSADA
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U14M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Northbridge B
    Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - Waverton
    Home/Away: /

    Coach this Saturday: Miika TAKKULA
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!  

    - Team U14 Ryde

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: West Ryde Rovers SC
    Ground: "Holy Cross n°1", Buffalo Road - Ryde
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach: Richard BYRNE 0415 129 338
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    - Team U15M

    Meet: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
    Against: Hills Hawks SC
    Ground: "Pidding Park n°1", Cressy Road - Ryde
    Home/Away: Home

    Coach this Saturday: Francesco ZANONCELLI 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come!

    Team U17 Ryde

    Meet: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
    Against: Kenthurst & District SC
    Ground: "Kenthurst Park n°2", Roughley Road - Kenthurst
    Home/Away: Away
     
    Coach this Saturday: Achille CICCARELLI
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    - Team U18 Ryde

    NO GAME

    Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI 0478 742 842
    Note: Please ensure to email or sms the coaches 24 hours before the game in case the player cannot come! 

    Good Luck to all

    Italy Tour 2013 - Tournament Results (end)

    Sunday 31st March

    Team 01 v Lucchese : Lost 2-1
    Team 00 v Aspire Qatar : Lost 3-0
    Team 96 v Caltanisetta : Won 3-2

    Monday 1st April

    Team 01 v Capostrada Pistoia : Drew 3-3 (Won Penalty shoot-out)
    Team 00 v Tua Club Sport : Lost 2-0
    Team 96 v Balzan : Won 5-1
    Team 96 v Prato : Lost 1-0

    Team 01 end up the tournament at the 15th position (out of 32 teams).