News & Updates

Today Wednesday 28th August Training at Redfern is OFF

Hi all  today training at Redfern is Off due to the heavy rain  . Narrabeen is ON and open for make up sessions 
Kind regards

A reminder for all players born on 2002-2001-2000-1999-1998-1997-1996

Hi all
I remind you to bring with you at training and at the  game 3 pairs of shoes ( rubber studs, metal studs, Jogging shoes)
Please pay attention to it.
Kind regards
Andrea Icardi

Today 26th August Training at Redfern is OFF

Hi all due to the heavy rain the training section is OFF for today.Hopefully see you on Thursday
Kind regards

GAME TIMETABLE - Fri 22nd & Sat 23rd August [UPDATE Friday 7.30PM]

For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit Northern Suburbs Football Association new website here.
Please read the information below carefully.

PLEASE CHECK HERE IN THE EVENT OF RAINY WEATHER.

FRIDAY

  • North Sydney United - U15 M (Final Pennant) 
Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
Meeting:     5.30pm
Kick-off:     6.30pm
Against:       Northbridge X
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

SATURDAY

  • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils (Round 18) CANCELLED
Where:        "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
Meeting:     10.45am
Kick-off:     11.30am
Against:       Mongo
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Luca Giuliani 0411 180 527. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 M (Round 18) CANCELLED
Where:        "Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
Meeting:     10.45am
Kick-off:     11.30am
Against:       Northbridge E
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 N (Round 18) CANCELLED
Where:        "West Pymble PS 1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE
Meeting:     7.45am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       West Pymble A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

  • North Sydney United - U12 M 
NO GAME 

  • North Sydney United - U13 M
NO GAME

  • North Sydney United - U14 M 
NO GAME

  • North Sydney United - U16 M
NO GAME

  • North Sydney United - U18 M
NO GAME

  • North Sydney United - U18 N
NO GAME

Good luck to ALL!

TRAINING UPDATE - Thursday 21st August

Dear All,

Please note training today Thursday 21st August:

- North Narrabeen: ON
- Redfern: OFF

Thank you

TRAINING UPDATE - Tuesday 19th August

Dear All,

Please note training today Tuesday 19th August:

- North Narrabeen: ON
- Redfern: OFF

Thank you

TRAINING UPDATE - Monday 18th August

Dear All,

Please note training today Monday 18th August is CANCELLED.

Training will be made up on Friday 22nd August as per Monday schedule.

Thank you

RESULTS - Friday 15th & Sat 16th August

Friday

U15 M : Postponed to 22nd August
U18 N 
: W 12-1

Saturday

Black Devils : please check nsfa website
U10 M : please check nsfa website
U10 N : please check nsfa website
U12 M : W 6-1
U13 M : L 3-2
U14 M : W 8-0
U16 M : L 3-0
U18 M : Bye

Game for 2007 players - Sunday 17th Aug - CANCELLED

Dear All,
Please note the game initially schedule tomorrow Sunday 17th August at Riverview has been called OFF.
See you at training next week.

GAME TIMETABLE - Fri 15th - Sat 16th August

For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit Northern Suburbs Football Association new website here.
Please read the information below carefully.

FRIDAY

  • North Sydney United - U15 M (Final Pennant) RE-SCHEDULE TO FRIDAY 22nd AUGUST
Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
Meeting:     5.30pm
Kick-off:     6.30pm
Against:       Northbridge X
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

  • North Sydney United - U18 N (Round 5)
Where:        "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - Lindfield
Meeting:     6.15am
Kick-off:     7.15am
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now  Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

SATURDAY

  • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils (Round 17)
Where:        "Bales Park Midi 2", Stanley Street  - WILLOUGHBY
Meeting:     10.15am
Kick-off:     11.00am
Against:       Northbridge Academy White
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 M (Round 17)
Where:        "Thomson Park 1", Reserve Road - ARTARMON
Meeting:     7.45am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Chatswood Rangers A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 N (Round 17)
Where:        "Regimental Midi", Cnr Lorne Ave & Pacific Highway  - KILLARA
Meeting:     9.45am
Kick-off:     10.30am
Against:       Northbridge B
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

  • North Sydney United - U12 M (Friendly)
Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
Meeting:     10.00am
Kick-off:     11.00am
Against:       Mount Colah A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

  • North Sydney United - U13 M (Semi)
Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
Meeting:     7.30am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       North Sydney United A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

  • North Sydney United - U14 M (Friendly)
Where:        "Howson", Howson Avenue - SOUTH TURRAMURRA
Meeting:     10.20am
Kick-off:     11.20am
Against:       Kissing Point B
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076 and Harry Trethowan 0416 644 871

  • North Sydney United - U16 M (Semi)
Where:        "Asquith 1", Mills Avenue - ASQUITH
Meeting:     8.50am
Kick-off:     9.50am
Against:       Asquith A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

  • North Sydney United - U18 M - NO GAME
Where:        
Meeting:      
Kick-off:      
Against:       
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

Good luck to ALL!

TRAINING UPDATE - Tuesday 12th August

in North Narrabeen - ON
in Redfern - OFF

RESULTS - Friday 8, Saturday 9, Sunday 10 August

Friday

U18 M : D 1-1
U18 N : W 10-1

Saturday

Black Devils : please check nsfa website
U10 M : please check nsfa website
U10 N : please check nsfa website
U12 M : L 2-1
U13 M : L 2-1
U14 M : L 2-1
U15 M : W 2-0

Sunday

U16 M : W 2-0
U18 M v N 
: postponed

Well done to All!

TRAINING today FRIDAY 8th Aug. OFF

Please note training today Friday 8th August at Sydney Olympic Park is OFF.
See you all next week.

GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 8th to Sunday 10th August

For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit Northern Suburbs Football Association new website here.
Please read the information below carefully.

FRIDAY

  • North Sydney United - U18 M (see Sunday also)
Where:        "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE
Meeting:     5.00pm
Kick-off:      6.00pm
Against:       North Sydney Utd C
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

  • North Sydney United - U18 N (see Sunday also)
Where:        "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD
Meeting:     6.15pm
Kick-off:      7.15pm
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

SATURDAY

  • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
Where:        "Blackman SSF Midi 1", Off Wood Street  - LANE COVE
Meeting:     9.30am
Kick-off:     10.10am
Against:       Lane Cove Barcelona
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 M
Where:        "Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
Meeting:     9.45am
Kick-off:     10.30am
Against:       Berowra A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

  • North Sydney United - U10 N 
Where:        "St Ives Park PS", Cnr Acron & Woodbury Roads - ST IVES
Meeting:     9.45am
Kick-off:     10.30am
Against:       Mongo A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

  • North Sydney United - U12 M 
Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
Meeting:     10.45am
Kick-off:     11.30am
Against:       North Sydney Utd A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

  • North Sydney United - U13 M 
Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
Meeting:     8.40am
Kick-off:     9.40am
Against:       Lindfield A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

  • North Sydney United - U14 M 
Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St 7 Park Ave - CAMMERAY
Meeting:     9.10am
Kick-off:     10.10am
Against:       Kissing Point A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

  • North Sydney United - U15 M 
Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
Meeting:     7.30am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Hornsby Heights A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

  • North Sydney United - U16 M (see Sunday also)
Where:        "Asquith 1", Mills Ave - ASQUITH
Meeting:     7.30am
Kick-off:     8.30am
Against:       Asquith A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

SUNDAY

  • North Sydney United - U16 M 
Where:        "Comenarra", The Comenarra Parkway - SOUTH TURRAMURRA
Meeting:     10.40am
Kick-off:     11.40am
Against:       Northbridge A
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now  Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

  • North Sydney United - U18 M & U18 N
Where:        "Tom Wills", Sarah Durrack Ave  - SYOP
Meeting:     9.00am
Kick-off:     10.00am
Against:       Each Other
If you cannot attend please sms your coach now  Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

    Good luck to ALL!

    RESULTS - Friday 1st to Sunday 3rd

    Friday

    U18 M : Bye
    U12 M : L 8-3
    U18 N : W 11-0

    Saturday

    Black Devils : please check nsfa website
    U10 M : please check nsfa website
    U10 N : please check nsfa website
    U12 M : L 4-0
    U13 M : W 4-2
    U14 M : L 1-0
    U15 M : D 2-2
    U16 M : Wed 6th Aug

    Sunday

    U12 M : L 2-0
    U15 M 
    : W 2-0

    Well done to All!

    GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 1st to Sunday 3rd August

    For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit Northern Suburbs Football Association new website here.
    Please read the information below carefully.

    FRIDAY

    • North Sydney United - U12 M (see also Saturday & Sunday)
    Where:        "SYOP - Warm Up Arena", Edwin Flack Avenue - SYOP
    Meeting:     6.15pm
    Kick-off:     7.00pm
    Against:       North Sydney Utd  A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U18 N
    Where:        "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE
    Meeting:     5.00pm
    Kick-off:      6.00pm
    Against:       North Sydney Utd C
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

    • North Sydney United - U18 M (NO GAME - BYE)

    SATURDAY

    • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
    Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
    Meeting:     10.00am
    Kick-off:     10.45am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd Jets
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 M
    Where:        "Greenwich PS", Kingslangley Road - GREENWICH
    Meeting:     8.45am
    Kick-off:     9.30am
    Against:       Northbridge B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

    • North Sydney United - U10 N 
    Where:        "West Pymble PS 1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE
    Meeting:     9.45am
    Kick-off:     10.30am
    Against:       Mt Colah A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

    • North Sydney United - U12 M 
    Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - Northbridge
    Meeting:     9.05am
    Kick-off:     9.50am
    Against:       Northbridge B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U13 M 
    Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
    Meeting:     8.40am
    Kick-off:     9.40am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd V
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

    • North Sydney United - U14 M 
    Where:        "Berowra", Berowra Waters Road - BEROWRA
    Meeting:     10.10am
    Kick-off:     11.10am
    Against:       Berowra A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M (see also Sunday)
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     8.50am
    Kick-off:     9.50am
    Against:       North Sydney Utd A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

    • North Sydney United - U16 M (moved to Wed. 6th August in Charles Bean at 7.30pm)
    Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
    Meeting:     7.30am
    Kick-off:     8.30am
    Against:       Lindfield B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

    SUNDAY

    • North Sydney United - U12 M 
    Where:        "Roseville", Chelmsford Avenue - ROSEVILLE
    Meeting:     11.05am
    Kick-off:     11.50am
    Against:       Northbridge B
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

    • North Sydney United - U15 M 
    Where:        "Comenarra", The Comenarra Parkway - COMENARRA
    Meeting:     8.30am
    Kick-off:     9.30am
    Against:       Kissing Point A
    If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

      Good luck to ALL!

      RESULTS - Friday 25, Saturday 26 & Sunday 27 July

      Friday

      U18 M : D 1-1
      U18 N : Bye

      Saturday

      Black Devils : L 2-0
      U10 M : W 3-2
      U10 N : W 3-0
      U12 M : D 0-0
      U13 M : Postponed
      U14 M : L 3-0
      U15 M : L 5-2
      U16 M : Postponed

      Sunday

      U12 M : Postponed
      U13 M 
      : W 2-1

      Well done to All!

      GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 25th to Sunday 27th July

      For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
      Please read the information below carefully.

      FRIDAY 25th

      • North Sydney United - U18 M
      Where:        "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE
      Meeting:     5.00pm
      Kick-off:      6.00pm
      Against:       North Sydney Utd A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

      • North Sydney United - U18 N (NO GAME - BYE)

      SATURDAY 26th

      • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
      Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
      Meeting:     10.00am
      Kick-off:     10.45am
      Against:       Mongo MFu
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

      • North Sydney United - U10 M
      Where:        "Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
      Meeting:     7.45am
      Kick-off:     8.30am
      Against:       Lindfield B
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

      • North Sydney United - U10 N (not at Greenwich anymore)
      Where:        "St Ives Park PS", Cnr Acron & Woodbury Roads - ST IVES
      Meeting:     10.45am
      Kick-off:     11.30am
      Against:       Greenwich A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

      • North Sydney United - U12 M 
      Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
      Meeting:     7.45am
      Kick-off:     8.30am
      Against:       Lindfield A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

      • North Sydney United - U13 M 
      Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
      Meeting:     8.30am
      Kick-off:     9.30am
      Against:       Lindfield A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

      • North Sydney United - U14 M 
      Where:        "Ku-ring-gai HS 1", Bobbin Head Road - NORTH TURRAMURRA
      Meeting:     7.30am
      Kick-off:     8.30am
      Against:       Wahroonga A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

      • North Sydney United - U15 M 
      Where:        "Roseville", Chelmsford Ave - ROSEVILLE
      Meeting:     7.30am
      Kick-off:     8.30am
      Against:       Lindfield A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

      • North Sydney United - U16 M
      Where:        "Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN
      Meeting:     8.40am
      Kick-off:     9.40am
      Against:       Northbridge A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

      SUNDAY 27th

      • North Sydney United - U12 M (NO GAME - Re-schedule to next week date TBC)
      Where:        "Queen Elizabeth", Bradfield Road - LINDFIELD
      Meeting:     10.00am
      Kick-off:     10.40am
      Against:       North Sydney Utd A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

      • North Sydney United - U13 M 
      Where:        "Primula", Cnr Primula & Highfield Roads - LINDFIELD
      Meeting:     8.30am
      Kick-off:     9.30am
      Against:       Lindfield A
      If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

        Good luck to ALL!

        RESULTS - Friday 18 & Saturday 19 July

        Black Devils : W 7-2
        U10 M : W 4-1
        U10 N : W 2-0
        U12 M : D 0-0
        U13 M : D 2-2
        U14 M : L 3-1
        U15 M : L 2-1
        U16 M : W 3-1
        U18 M : W 3-2
        U18 N : W by forfeit

        Well done to All!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 18th & Saturday 19th July

        For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
        Please read the information below carefully.

        FRIDAY

        • North Sydney United - U18 M
        Where:        "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD
        Meeting:     6.15pm
        Kick-off:      7.15pm
        Against:       Lindfield A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.

        • North Sydney United - U18 N (NO GAME - OPPONENT FORFEIT)
        Where:        "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE
        Meeting:     5.00pm
        Kick-off:      6.00pm
        Against:       North Sydney Utd A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

        SATURDAY

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
        Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
        Meeting:     10.50am
        Kick-off:     11.35am
        Against:       Northbridge Dev. Squad Gold
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 M
        Where:        "Thomson 1", Reserve Road - ARTARMON
        Meeting:     10.45pm
        Kick-off:     11.30pm
        Against:       Northbridge E
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 N 
        Where:        "West Pymble PS1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE
        Meeting:     9.45am
        Kick-off:     10.30am
        Against:       West Pymble A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

        • North Sydney United - U12 M 
        Where:        "Warrimoo", Warrimoo Avenue - ST IVES
        Meeting:     10.45am
        Kick-off:     11.30am
        Against:       St Ives A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

        • North Sydney United - U13 M 
        Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       Northbridge A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

        • North Sydney United - U14 M 
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     8.40am
        Kick-off:     9.40am
        Against:       Lindfield A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

        • North Sydney United - U15 M 
        Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Meeting:     8.40am
        Kick-off:     9.40am
        Against:       Northbridge X
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

        • North Sydney United - U16 M
        Where:        "Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN
        Meeting:     8.50am
        Kick-off:     9.50am
        Against:       Kissing Point A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842.


        Good luck to ALL!

        Kanga Cup 2014

        Congratulations to the 2000 boys on finishing 3rd in the under 14 Cup tournament.

        All boys did really well and thoroughly enjoyed the experience in the capital, even though it was very cold!!

        Results:

        Won 3-1 vs John Paul College
        Won 2-1 vs Northbridge Academy
        Won 4-0 vs Majura FC

        Lost 1-0 vs Adelaide City (semi final)

        Won 2-0 vs Moreland Zebras (3/4th palyoff)

        Photos available in the Gallery.

        BACK TO TRAINING!!

        Dear All,
        Training resumes this week starting Monday 14th July at all locations.
        See you there!

        RESULTS - Saturday 12th July

        Black Devils : W 7-0
        U10 M : W 5-3
        U10 N : no game
        U12 M : L 2-0
        U13 M : no game
        U14 M : no game
        U15 M : L 4-0
        U16 M : D 1-1
        U18 M : W 1-0
        U18 N : W 5-1

        Well done to All!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 12th July

        For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
        Please read the information below carefully.

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
        Where:        "Bales Park midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY 
        Meeting:     10.00am
        Kick-off:     10.45am
        Against:       Northbridge Monaco
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 M
        Where:        "Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
        Meeting:     9.45pm
        Kick-off:     10.30pm
        Against:       Chatswood Rangers A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 N 
        Where:        NO GAME
        Meeting:     
        Kick-off:     
        Against:       
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

        • North Sydney United - U12 M 
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     9.50am
        Kick-off:     10.50am
        Against:       Northbridge A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

        • North Sydney United - U13 M 
        Where:        BYE
        Meeting:     
        Kick-off:     
        Against:       
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

        • North Sydney United - U14 M 
        Where:        BYE
        Meeting:     
        Kick-off:     
        Against:       
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

        • North Sydney United - U15 M 
        Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Meeting:     9.10am
        Kick-off:     10.10am
        Against:       Northbridge A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

        • North Sydney United - U16 M
        Where:        "Primula", Cnr Primula & Highfield Roads - LINDFIELD
        Meeting:     9.10am
        Kick-off:     10.10am
        Against:       Lindfield A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

        • North Sydney United - U18 M
        Where:        "Berowra", Berowra Waters Road - BEROWRA
        Meeting:     9.10am
        Kick-off:      10.10am
        Against:       Berowra A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

        • North Sydney United - U18 N
        Where:        "Foxglove 2", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:      8.30am
        Against:       Mount Colah B
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

        Good luck to ALL!

        Training Details during School Holidays (30.06 - 13.07)

        Dear Parents and Players,

        Training is OFF for all players born in 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

        Training is ON for all players born in 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996 as per following:

        - Monday 7th July - National Centre of Indigenous Excellence - 9am/11am
        - Thursday 10h July - Sydney Olympic Park - 9am/11am

        Training will resume for all from Monday 14th July as per usual schedule.

        Enjoy your holidays.
        Regards

        RESULTS - Saturday 28th June

        Black Devils : W 6-0
        U10 M : L 6-2
        U10 N : L 2-0
        U12 M : D 0-0
        U13 M : L 2-1
        U14 M : D 1-1
        U15 M : W 2-1
        U16 M : L 4-2
        U18 M : W 1-0
        U18 N : W 5-2

        Well done to All!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 28th June

        For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
        Please read the information below carefully.

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
        Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
        Meeting:     10.00am
        Kick-off:     10.45am
        Against:       Northbridge Manchester City
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 M
        Where:        "Cowan 1", Bujwa Bay Road - COWAN
        Meeting:     8.45pm
        Kick-off:     9.30pm
        Against:       Berowra A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 N 
        Where:        "West Pymble PS1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE
        Meeting:     9.45am
        Kick-off:     10.30am
        Against:       Mongo A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

        • North Sydney United - U12 M 
        Where:        "Norman Griffiths", Lofberg Road - WEST PYMBLE
        Meeting:     10.45am
        Kick-off:     11.30am
        Against:       West Pymble A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

        • North Sydney United - U13 M 
        Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       North Sydney Utd A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

        • North Sydney United - U14 M 
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     10.50am
        Kick-off:     11.50am
        Against:       Hornsby Heights A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

        • North Sydney United - U15 M 
        Where:        "Montview 1", Montview Parade - HORNSBY HEIGHTS
        Meeting:     8.40am
        Kick-off:     9.40am
        Against:       Hornsby heights A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

        • North Sydney United - U16 M
        Where:        "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD
        Meeting:     9.10am
        Kick-off:     10.10am
        Against:       Lindfield B
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

        • North Sydney United - U18 M
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:      8.30am
        Against:       Hornsby Heights A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

        • North Sydney United - U18 N
        Where:        "Mt Kuring-gai", Flanders Avenue (off Brisbane Avenue) - MT KURING-GAI
        Meeting:     9.50am
        Kick-off:      10.50am
        Against:       St Ives A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

        Good luck to ALL!

        RESULTS - Saturday 21st June

        Black Devils : D 1-1
        U10 M : L 1-5
        U10 N : W 2-1
        U12 M : D 0-0
        U13 M : W 2-0
        U14 M : L 0-2
        U15 M : W 2-1
        U16 M : W 4-0
        U18 M : D 1-1
        U18 N : W 13-0

        Well done to All!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 21st June

        For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
        Please read the information below carefully.

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
        Where:        "Tunks midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue  - NORTHBRIDGE 
        Meeting:    10.15am
        Kick-off:     11.00am
        Against:       Northbridge Acad Red
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 M
        Where:        "OH Reid 1", Reid Drive - CHATSWOOD WEST
        Meeting:     9.45pm
        Kick-off:     10.30pm
        Against:       Northbridge B
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 N 
        Where:        "Berry 3", Cnr Myall & Berowra Roads - MOUNT COLAH
        Meeting:     7.45am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       Mount Colah A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

        • North Sydney United - U12 M 
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     10.15am
        Kick-off:     11.00am
        Against:       Mongo A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

        • North Sydney United - U13 M 
        Where:        "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Meeting:     8.50am
        Kick-off:     9.50am
        Against:       Northbridge B
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

        • North Sydney United - U14 M 
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     8.50am
        Kick-off:     9.50am
        Against:       Northbridge A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

        • North Sydney United - U15 M 
        Where:        "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       Mount Colah A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

        • North Sydney United - U16 M
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       Lindfield C
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

        • North Sydney United - U18 M
        Where:        "Showground 1", Mona Vale Road - ST IVES
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:      8.30am
        Against:       Maccabi Northside A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

        • North Sydney United - U18 N
        Where:        "Warrimoo", Warimoo Avenue - ST IVES
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:      8.30am
        Against:       St Ives A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842. 

        Good luck to ALL!

        RESULTS - Fri 13 & Sat 14 June

        FRIDAY

        U18 N v U18 M : 4-0

        SATURDAY

        Black Devils : Cancelled
        U10 M : W 6-0
        U10 N : Cancelled
        U12 M : Postponed
        U13 M : Postponed
        U14 M : Postponed
        U15 M : Postponed
        U16 M : W 10-0

        Well done to All!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 13 / Saturday 14 June [SAT. UPDATE 7.45AM]

        For more details about Grounds Location & Draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.
        Please read the information below carefully.

        FRIDAY 13th JUNE

        • North Sydney United - U18 N / U18 M
        Where:        "Sydney Olympic Park - Competition Arena"
        Meeting:     6.00pm
        Kick-off:      7.00pm
        Against:       U18 M / U18 N
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 & Richard Byrne 0415 129 338. 

        SATURDAY 14th JUNE

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils
        Where:        "Redbank 2", end of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Meeting:     9.30am
        Kick-off:     10.10am
        Against:       Lindfield Royals
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 M
        Where:        "St Ives Park PS", Cnr Acron & Woodbury Roads - ST IVES
        Meeting:     9.50pm
        Kick-off:     10.30pm
        Against:       St Ives B
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205. 

        • North Sydney United - U10 N [CANCELLED]
        Where:        "SH Pymble", Bobbin Head Road - PYMBLE
        Meeting:     8.50am
        Kick-off:     9.30am
        Against:       Mongo A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185. 

        • North Sydney United - U12 M (POSTPONED)
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       North Sydney Utd A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337. 

        • North Sydney United - U13 M [POSTPONED]
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     8.50am
        Kick-off:     9.50am
        Against:       North Sydney Utd V
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045. 

        • North Sydney United - U14 M [POSTPONED]
        Where:        "Berowra", Berowra Waters Road - BEROWRA
        Meeting:     10.10am
        Kick-off:     11.10am
        Against:       Berowra A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Tom Speers 0404 502 076. 

        • North Sydney United - U15 M [POSTPONED]
        Where:        "Cammeray", Cnr Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY
        Meeting:     10.20am
        Kick-off:     11.20am
        Against:       North Sydney Utd A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300. 

        • North Sydney United - U16 M
        Where:        "Kingsford Smith", Cnr Kenneth & Stuart Streets - LONGUEVILLE
        Meeting:     7.30am
        Kick-off:     8.30am
        Against:       Lane Cove A
        If you cannot attend please sms your coach now Richard Byrne 0415 129 338.

        Good luck to ALL!

        Training OFF at Redfern today 10th June

        Hi all due to heavy rain Redfern is closed 
        See you on thursday hopefully
        Kind regards

        RESULTS - Sat. 7th & Sun. 8th June

        SATURDAY

        U8 Black Devils : Cancelled
        U10 M : Cancelled
        U10 N : D 2-2
        U12 M : Postponed
        U13 M : L 3-2
        U14 M : Postponed
        U15 M : Postponed
        U16 M : D 1-1
        U18 M : L 4-0
        U18 N : W 3-0

        SUNDAY

        U18 N : W 3-1

        Well done to All!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th June (FRIDAY UPDATE)

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.


        SATURDAY 7th June


        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils - CANCELLED

        Where:                “Tunks Midi (in SSF centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE

        Meeting:             9.10am

        Kick-off:             9.55am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               North Sydney Utd Jets

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M - CANCELLED

        Where:                “Chatswood Oval Midi 1B", Albert Avenue - Chatswood

        Meeting:              7.45am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Chatswood Rangers A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N - ON

        Where:                “West Pymble PS1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE

        Meeting:              7.45am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               West Pymble A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M - POSTPONED

        Where:                “Cammeray", Corner Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             10.30am

        Kick-off:              11.30pm

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M - ON

        Where:                “Mt Kuring-gai", Flanders Ave (off Brisbane Ave) - MT KURING-GAI

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Hornsby RSL Youth A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M - POSTPONED

        Where:                “Cammeray", Corner Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             9.05am

        Kick-off:              9.50am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M - POSTPONED

        Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

        Meeting:              7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 or Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M - ON NEW DETAILS BELOW

        Where:                “Asquith 1", Mills Avenue - ASQUITH

        Meeting:             9.10m

        Kick-off:              10.10am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Asquith A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U18 M - ON

        Where:                 "Foxglove 2",  Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Mount Colah A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        • North Sydney United – U18 N - ON (also game on Sunday)

        Where:               "Montview 1", Montview Parade  - HORNSBY HEIGHTS

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick off:              8.30pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              Hornsby Heights A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.

        SUNDAY 8th June


        • North Sydney United – U18 N - ON

        Where:               "Foxglove 2", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH

        Meeting:             9.50am

        Kick off:              10.50am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              Mount Colah B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach  Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842   asap.


        Good luck to all!

        Training Off at Redfern today 5th June

        Hi all 
        Today 5th June Training at Redfern is cancelled due to heavy rain 
        Kind regards

        RESULTS - Friday 30 - Saturday 31 May & Sunday 1 June

        FRIDAY

        U18 M : W 2-0
        U18 N
         : interrupted

        SATURDAY

        U8 Black Devils : W 2-0
        U10 M : W 4-3
        U10 N : W 5-0
        U12 M : W 2-0
        U13 M : cancelled
        U14 M : L 3-0
        U15 M : L 3-2
        U16 M : W 2-1

        SUNDAY

        U14 M : L 3-0
        U15 M
         : L 4-2
        U18 M : W 1-0

        Well done to all!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 30th May to Sunday 1st June

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        FRIDAY 30th MAY


        • North Sydney United – U18 M (also game on Sunday)

        Where:                 "Primrose 1",  Matora Lane (near water) - CREMORNE

        Meeting:             5.00pm

        Kick-off:              6.00pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               North Sydney C

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        • North Sydney United – U18 N 

        Where:               "Charles Bean", End of Eton Road  - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             6.15pm

        Kick off:              7.15pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.

        SATURDAY 31st MAY


        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils 

        Where:                “Blackman SSF Midi 2", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE

        Meeting:             11.05am

        Kick-off:             11.50am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Mongo Mfu

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M 

        Where:                “West Pymble PS 1", Diana Avenue West - WEST PYMBLE

        Meeting:              9.45am

        Kick-off:              10.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Berowra A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N 

        Where:                “Burns Bay 3", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE

        Meeting:              7.45am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Lindfield B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        Where:                “Charles Bean", End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             11.15am

        Kick-off:              12.00pm

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        Where:                “Edenbourough", Bent Street - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             11.30am

        Kick-off:              12.30pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M

        Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Wahroonga A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:              7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 or Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M

        Where:                “Auluba", Auluba Road - TURRAMURRA

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        SUNDAY 1st JUNE


        • North Sydney United – U14 M

        Where:                “Howson", Howson Avenue - SOUTH TURRAMURRA

        Meeting:              8.30am

        Kick-off:              9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Comenarra", Comenarra Parkway - SOUTH TURRAMURRA

        Meeting:              8.30am

        Kick-off:              9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 or Alessandro Pasquali 0422 674 300 asap.



        • North Sydney United – U18 M

        Where:               "Howson", Howson Avenue - SOUTH TURRAMURRA

        Meeting:             9.40am

        Kick off:              10.40am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              Mount Colah B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


        Good luck to all!

        RESULTS - Friday 23rd, Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th May

        FRIDAY

        U13 M : W 3-0
        U18 N
         : W 8-1

        SATURDAY

        U8 Black Devils : W 7-1
        U10 M : W 6-0
        U10 N : D 3-3
        U12 M : D 1-1
        U13 M : L 3-2
        U14 M : L 4-0
        U16 M : W 3-1

        SUNDAY

        U15 M : L 4-2

        Well done to all!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 23rd to Sunday 25th May

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        FRIDAY 23rd MAY


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        Where:                “Primrose 2", Matora Lane (between 1 & 3) - CREMORNE

        Meeting:             5.00pm

        Kick-off:              6.00pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               North Sydney Utd V

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U18 N

        Where:               "Primrose 1", Matora Lane (near water)  - CREMORNE

        Meeting:             5.00pm

        Kick off:              6.00pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              North Sydney Utd C

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        • North Sydney United – U18 M

        BYE - NO GAME

        SATURDAY 24th MAY


        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils 

        Where:                “Tunks Midi", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE

        Meeting:             11.05am

        Kick-off:             11.50am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               West Pymble Eagles

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M 

        Where:                “Regimental Midi", Cnr Lorne Ave & Pacific Highway - KILLARA

        Meeting:              10.45am

        Kick-off:              11.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Greenwich A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N 

        Where:                “Browns", Campbell Drive - WAHROONGA

        Meeting:              8.45am

        Kick-off:              9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

        Meeting:             10.45am

        Kick-off:              11.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               St Ives A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Northbridge A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M

        Where:                “Primula", Cnr Primula St & Highfield Road - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             8.50am

        Kick-off:              9.50am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

        Meeting:              9.40am

        Kick-off:              10.40am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               Northbridge X

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M

        Where:                “Tom Wills", Sarah Durack Ave - SYOP

        Meeting:             10.00am

        Kick-off:              11.00am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        SUNDAY 25th MAY

        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Riverview College", Tambourine Bay Road - RIVERVIEW

        Meeting:              8.30am

        Kick-off:              9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               North Sydney Utd A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.



        Good luck to all!

        RESULTS - Friday 16 & Saturday 17 May

        FRIDAY

        U18 M : W 3-2
        U18 N
         : Bye

        SATURDAY

        U8 Black Devils : D 1-1
        U10 M : W 3-1
        U10 N : W 6-2
        U12 M : L 3-0
        U13 M : W 6-0
        U14 M : W 5-1
        U15 M : W 2-1
        U16 M : W 4-2

        Well done to all!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 16th & Saturday 17th May

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        FRIDAY 16th MAY


        • North Sydney United – U18 M

        Where:               "Primrose1", Matora Road near water - CREMORNE

        Meeting:             5.00pm

        Kick off:              6.00pm

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:              North Sydney Utd A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        • North Sydney United – U18 N

        BYE - NO GAME

        SATURDAY 17th MAY


        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils 

        Where:                “Keary St", Keary Street - WILLOUGHBY

        Meeting:             9.30am

        Kick-off:             10.10am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge Academy White

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M 

        Where:                “SH Pymble", Bobbin Head Road - PYMBLE

        Meeting:              9.45am

        Kick-off:              10.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Northbridge B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N 

        Where:                “Berry 3", Cnr Myall & Berowra Road - MOUNT COLAH

        Meeting:              7.45am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Mount Colah A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        Where:                “Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

        Meeting:             10.00am

        Kick-off:              11.00am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               St Ives A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M

        Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Ave - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             8.40am

        Kick-off:              9.40am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               Northbridge B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

        Meeting:              8.40am

        Kick-off:              9.40am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided. 

        Against:               Northbridge A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M

        Where:                “Wellington", Wellington Road - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your North Sydney Utd Club kit please.

        Against:               North Sydney BHS

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


        Good luck to all!

        RESULTS - Friday 9 & Saturday 10 May

        FRIDAY

        U18 M : L 2-1
        U18 N
        : W 7-2

        SATURDAY

        U8 Black Devils : L 5-1 
        U10 M : L 7-2
        U10 N : W 6-1
        U12 M : W 3-1
        U13 M : L 7-3
        U14 M : W 2-1
        U15 M : W 4-2
        U16 M : W 7-4

        Well done to all!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Friday 9th & Saturday 10th May

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        FRIDAY 9th MAY


        • North Sydney United – U18 M

        Where:               "Charles Bean", End of Eton Street - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             6.00pm

        Kick off:              7.00pm

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:              Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.

        • North Sydney United – U18 N

        Where:               "Primrose 1",  Matora Road (near water) - CREMORNE

        Meeting:            5.00pm

        Kick off:             6.00pm

        Wear:                  Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:              North Sydney Utd A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        SATURDAY 10th MAY


        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

        Where:                “Burns Bay 1", Kooyoung Road - LANE COVE

        Meeting:             11.05am

        Kick-off:              11.50am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Mongo MFu

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M

        Where:                “Asquith 2", Mills Avenue - ASQUITH

        Meeting:              8.45am

        Kick-off:              9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Lindfield A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N

        Where:                “Ku-ring-gai HS 2", Bobbin Head Road - NORTH TURRAMURRA

        Meeting:              9.45am

        Kick-off:              10.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Berowa A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             10.00am

        Kick-off:              11.00am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               West Pymble A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        Where:                “Waveton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

        Meeting:             10.00am

        Kick-off:              11.00am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               North Sydney Utd A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M

        Where:                “Montview 2", Montview Road - HORNSBY HEIGHTS

        Meeting:             8.50am

        Kick-off:              9.50am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Hornsby Heights A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

        Meeting:              7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Hornsby Heights A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M

        Where:                “Cammeray", Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


        Good luck to all!

        RESULTS - Saturday 3rd May

        U8 Black Devils : W 2-0
        U10 M : D 4-4
        U10 N: W 9-0
        U12 M : L 6-0 
        U13 M : D 1-1
        U14 M : D 1-1
        U15 M : W 4-2
        U16 M : W6-0
        U18 M : game postpone
        U18 N : game postpone

        Well done to all!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 3rd May

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au. Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

        Where:                “Bales Park midi1”, Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY

        Meeting:             9.00am

        Kick-off:              9.55am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge Academy Red

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M

        Where:                “Montview 5”, Montview Parade - HORNSBY HEIGHTS

        Meeting:              8.45am

        Kick-off:              9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Hornsby Heights A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N

        Where:                “Burns Bay 3”, Kooyong Road - LANE COVE

        Meeting:             7.45am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Lane Cove C

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        Where:                “Charles Bean”, End of Eton Road - LINDFIELD

        Meeting:             10.00am

        Kick-off:              11.00am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Mongo A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        Where:                “Cammeray”, corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge B

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M

        Where:                “Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN

        Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M

        Where:                “Foxglove 1", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH

        Meeting:              7.30am

        Kick-off:              8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Mount Colah A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M

        Where:                “Cammeray”, Corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY

        Meeting:             8.40am

        Kick-off:              9.40am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Berowra A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U18 M

        NO GAME - POSTPONE


        • North Sydney United – U18 N

        NO GAME - POSTPONED


        Good luck to all!

        Back to training!

        Training resumes this Monday 28th April for all players with regular schedule on at all venues.

        Detailed schedule on the homepage in the red box.

        Milan Junior Camp in Syop ends perfectly!

        With 3 days of sunny weather, great facilities and quality coaches - all conditions were gathered for young players to enjoy the camp in Sydney Olympic Park.

        Thank you for joining us and see you all soon!

        Italy Tour - Return flight details have changed !

        Return initially scheduled today with flight EK95 on Wednesday 23rd April at 22.05pm has been changed.

        Parents and Players are now expecting to land in Sydney International Airport Terminal 1 tomorrow Thursday 24th April at 6.05am from flight EK412.

        Italy Easter Tour - Tournament results

        Full results of the tournament can be seen on the following links:

        Team 97 A & B : click here
        Team 99 : click here
        Team 00 : click here
        Team 01 : click here
        Team 02 : click here

        Well done to all the teams and players involved.

        Italy Easter Tour - Day 4 & 5

        Teams enjoyed a well deserved day off on Thursday before starting their tournament. For some, it has been a pleasure to visit Modena and the home of the world known Scudderia Ferrari. Results of the first games on Good Friday below:

        Team 97 old v Formigine : Lost 3-1
        Team 97 young v Castelvetro : Drew 2-2
        Team 99 v Collegeno : Lost 1-0
        Team 99 v Valenza : Lost 3-1
        Team 00 v Modena : Lost 2-1
        Team 01 v Pontedera : Won 1-0
        Milan 02 v Margine Coperta : Drew 2-2

        Mixed results overall.

        Italy Easter Tour - Day 3

        The 3rd friendly game was held on Wednesday against Arezzo.

        Despite the match repetition, the teams seem to be recovering from the jet lag and did a "fantastic job" as per the Director of Coaching words. Results below.

        Team 97 : Win 6-1
        Team 99 : Win 3-2
        Team 00 : Win 2-0
        Team 01 : Win 10-2
        Team 02 : Win 6-0

        A well deserved rest will be given on Thursday before the start of the tournament on Friday.

        Italy Easter Tour - Day 2

        Day 2 of the tour with matches schedule against Siena.

        Team 97 old : W 2-0
        Team 99 : L 5-0
        Team 00 : W 3-1
        Team 01 : L 2-1
        Team 02 : W 1-0

        The Director of Coaching was really satisfied with the results - the 99 team faced a very good opponent.


        Italy Easter Tour - Day 1

        Players landed on Sunday in Italy and had their first game on Monday against Prato.

        Team 97 old : L 9-1
        Team 97 young : L 2-0
        Team 99 : L 4-2
        Team 00 : L 1-0
        Team 01 : W 1-0
        Team 02 : W 2-0

        Except from the defeat 9-1, the Director of Coaching was pleased with the performance of all the teams.

        Next game against Siena today Tuesday 15th April.

        RESULTS - Saturday 12th April

        U8 Black Devils : L 4-1
        U10 M : L 6-2
        U10 N: L 2-1
        U12 M : D 1-1 / W 1-0 / L 6-0 
        U13 M : game postpone
        U14 M : L 5-0
        U15 M : game forfeit
        U16 M : game postpone
        U18 M : game postpone
        U18 N : game postpone

        Well done to all teams

        Off to Italy!

        6 Teams and over 70 players are now travelling to Italy to participate in friendly matches and tournament.

        Good luck to all!

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 12th April

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au especially on rainy days to confirm ground is open and game is ON.

        KDSA recommends parents to check their website for update from 7.30am on Saturday in the event of a rainy night.

        Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

        When:                  Saturday 12th April

        Where:                “Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE

        When:                  Meeting:             10.00am

        Kick-off:               10.45am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

        Against:               Lindfield Royals

         Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M

        When:                  Saturday 12th April

        Where:                “Berry 3", Corner of Myall & Berowra Roads - MOUNT COLAH

        When:                  Meeting:             7.45am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

        Against:               Hornsby RSL Youth A 

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Roberto Franzoi 0413 692 205 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N

        When:                  Saturday 12th April

        Where:                “Glade 2”, The Glade - WAHROONGA

        When:                  Meeting:             8.45am

        Kick-off:               9.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

        Against:               St Ives A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Achille Ciccarelli 0420 230 262 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        When:                  Saturday 12th April

        Where:                “Naremburn 1”, Dalleys Road - Naremburn

        When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

        Against:               Please note you will be playing 3 games of 25’ each as part of a grading draw. It should end around 11am.

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M (POSTPONED)

        • North Sydney United – U14 M 

        When:                  Saturday 12th April

        Where:                “Waverton”, Woolcott Street - WAVERTON

        When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for this game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will be provided for next game.

        Against:               Berowra A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Rolando Serdoz 0414 922 172 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M (POSTPONED)

        •  North Sydney United – U16 M (FORFEIT)

        • North Sydney United – U18 M (POSTPONED)

        • North Sydney United – U18 N (POSTPONED)


        Good luck to all!

        RESULTS - Saturday 5th April

        U8 Black Devils : W 8-1
        U10 M : L 11-0
        U10 N: W 4-0
        U12 M : W 3-0 / L 1-0 / L 2-0 
        U13 M : D 4-4
        U14 M : game postpone
        U15 M : game postpone
        U16 M : W 9-0
        U18 M : W 3-2
        U18 N : W 5-1

        Well done to all teams

        GAME TIMETABLE - Saturday 5th April

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit www.kdsa.asn.au.

        Make sure to read the information below carefully.

        • North Sydney United - U8 Black Devils

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Burns Bay 1”, Kooyong Road – Lane Cove

        When:                  Meeting:             9.25am

        Kick-off:               10.10am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Saint Michaels Panthers

         Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Andrea Eusebio 0449 691 743 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 M

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Thomson Park 1”, Reserve Road - Artarmon

        When:                  Meeting:             7.45am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided.

        Against:               Northbridge A 

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Mattia Lorini 0413 783 817 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U10 N

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Burns Bay 3”, Kooyong Road – Lane Cove

        When:                  Meeting:             9.45am

        Kick-off:               10.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Northbridge C

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Giordano Rossi 0434 712 185 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U12 M

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Naremburn 1”, Dalleys Road - Naremburn

        When:                  Meeting:             7.55am

        Kick-off:               8.55am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Please note you will be playing 3 games of 25’ each as part of a grading draw. It should end around 11am.

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Marco Ambrogioni 0415 797 337 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U13 M

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Cammeray”, corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - Cammeray

        When:                  Meeting:             10.10am

        Kick-off:               11.10am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Hornsby A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Ryan Doidge 0410 362 045 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U14 M (POSTPONED)

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Auluba”, Auluba Road - Turramura

        When:                  Meeting:             8.40am

        Kick-off:               9.40am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Kissing Point A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Tom Speers 0404 502 076 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U15 M (POSTPONED)

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Auluba”, Auluba Road - Turramura

        When:                  Meeting:             9.50am

        Kick-off:               10.50am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Hornsby A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Riccardo Tumiatti 0422 674 300 asap.


        •  North Sydney United – U16 M

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Cammeray”, Corner of Ernest St & Park Avenue - Cammeray

        When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               St Ives A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Riccardo Tumiatti 0422 674 300 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U18 M

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Warrimoo”, Warimoo Avenue – St Ives

        When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               St Ives A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 & Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        • North Sydney United – U18 N

        When:                  Saturday 5th April

        Where:                “Showground 1”, Mona Vale Road – St Ives

        When:                  Meeting:             7.30am

        Kick-off:               8.30am

        Wear:                   Your AC Milan Academy kit for the 1st game. A North Sydney Utd Club kit will then be provided

        Against:               Maccabi Northside A

        Please be on time. If you CANNOT attend please send a sms to your coach Richard Byrne 0415 129 338 & Francesco Zanoncelli 0478 742 842 asap.


        Good luck to all!

        No game tomorrow at Riverview

        Tomorrow no game at Riverview.
        Due to heavy rain all games programmed at Riverview from 8.30 onwards are cancelled.
        Kind regards

        Friday 28th February - Training OFF

        Dear All,

        Today's training is called OFF.
        Game is also CANCELLED.

        We will see you all on Monday 3rd March at the Competition Arena.

        NB: games for 2002 and 2001 teams on Saturday remain ON.

        Sunday 23rd February - Testing / Group Photos

        This Sunday 23rd February at Saint Ignatius College in Lane Cove the following age group are required to attend to testing and group photo:

        - From 9am - 10.30am

        Players born in 1996, 97, 98, 99 

        - From 10.30am - 12pm

        Players born in 2000, 01, 02

        Field is the one on Riverview Street - on top of the hill.
        Bring runners on top of studs shoes as well as your AC Milan training kit (including stripy shirt)

        Back to training!

        Training for all Programme resumes as per following:

        - Wednesday 29th January / Sydney Olympic Park, Warm Up Arena 
        - Thursday 30th January / National Centre of Indigenous Excellence
        - Tuesday 4th February / North Narrabeen

        Please make sure you read the training schedule available on our homepage carefully 

        Friendly Match - 99/00 & 96/97/98

        A friendly match is organised against a team from Adelaide tomorrow Tuesday 21st Januarat Sydney Olympic Park - Warm Up Arena for the players born in:

        - 99/00 - kick off 5pm
        - 96/97/98: kick off 6.30pm

        Be there at least 40 minutes prior to kick off.

        Merry Christmas and Happy New Year

        Click here to receive your wishes (then press play!)

        End of trainings - Enjoy your holidays!

        Milan Academy Programmes for 2013 have now ended at all venues across Sydney.
        Emails will be sent to you in December and January to prepare next year.

        Training for all players part of the Advanced Academy, Pre-Pro and Pro Programmes will be resuming n Wednesday 15th January at Saint Ignatius College, Riverview from 9am.

        Enjoy your holidays and see you all in 2014!

        Pre Season 2014

        For all Advanced players born 2002-2001-2000-1999-1998-1997-1996
        I remind you that the New season 2014 will start on Wednesday 15th January.
        You will receive an email saying where and at what time.

        We will start early to prepare the player physically and mentally for all tournaments and the championship.

        A pre-season Programme will also be sent to you.

        Merry Christmas and Happy New Year !
        The Milan Academy Staff

        Today 18th training at Syop is OFF

        Hi all players due extreme conditions of the weather the training is OFF
        Hopefully we will come back normally on Wednesday.
        Kind regards
        Milan Academy Office
        Updated at 12pm 

        Welcome to Milan Club Sydney

        Milan Sydney Club is the Official Member of the Associazione Italiana Milan Club Worldwide (A.I.M.C).

        Register now to be a part of the Red and Black supporters right here in Sydney!



        Friendship Cup / Summer Competition DRAW

        Note: the draw can change so please check it on every Fridays. Thank you

        - Milan Teams: ZACCARDO & CONSTANT - click here

        - Milan Teams: POLI & MEXES - click here

        - Milan Teams: MATRI, ZAPATA & ABBIATI - click here

        - Milan Teams: BALOTELLI & EL SHAARAWI - click here

        - Milan Team: MUNTARI - click here

        - Milan Teams: PAZZINI, KAKA & MONTOLIVO -  click here

        - Milan Teams: RIVERA, BARESI & MALDINI -  click here

        Enjoy!

        Parents information

        Hi all parents
        I noticed during the training at Wilson Park many parents were close to the field, I remind you that for safety reasons the parents must stay sat down on the stand.
        Thank you for your collaboration
        Kind regards
        Technical Director
        Andrea Icardi 

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 24th August

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils (GALA DAY)

        GAME 1 : Kick Off: 9.45am
        Against:  Sacred Heart Pymble U9 Silver
        Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - LINFIELD
        Home/Away: Away

        GAME 2 : Kick Off: 10.35am
        Against:  Northbridge Wolves
        Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - LINFIELD
        Home/Away: Home

        GAME 3 (only if you won Game 1 & 2) Kick Off: 11.15am
        Against:  TBA
        Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - LINFIELD
        Home/Away: Away

        FINAL (only if you won Game 3) Kick Off: 1pm
        Against:  TBA
        Ground: "Blackman SSF Midi 1), Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils (GALA DAY)

        GAME 1 : Kick Off: 8.55am
        Against:  Kissing Point Falcons
        Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
        Home/Away: Home

        GAME 2 : Kick Off: 10.35am
        Against:  Northbridge Galaxy
        Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
        Home/Away: Away

        GAME 3 (only if you won Game 1 & 2) Kick Off: 11.15am
        Against:  TBA
        Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
        Home/Away: Away

        FINAL (only if you won Game 3) Kick Off: 1pm
        Against:  TBA
        Ground: "Blackman SSF Midi 1", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde 

        NO GAME

        - Team U12M (GALA DAY)

        GAME 1 : Kick Off: 9.20am
        Against:  Northbridge A
        Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Away

        GAME 2 : Kick Off: 10.10am
        Against:  Northbridge A
        Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        GAME 3 (only if you won Game 1 & 2) Kick Off: 11.15am
        Against:  TBA
        Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        FINAL (only if you won Game 3) Kick Off: 1pm
        Against:  TBA
        Ground: "Blackman composite", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        NO GAME

        - Team U14M

        NO GAME

        - Team U14 Ryde - friendly match

        NO GAME

        - Team U15 Ryde (FINAL)

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against:  Cherrybrook
        Ground: "Christie Park", Christie Road (off Talavera Rd) - MACQUARIE PARK
        Home/Away: /

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        NO GAME

        SUNDAY

        - Team U18 Ryde 

        TBC

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 17th August

        U9 Black Devils : W 4-0
        U9 Red Devils : D 1-1
        U10 Ryde : no game
        U12 M : W 1-0
        U13 M : D 1-1
        U14 M : no game
        U14 Ryde : W 4-0
        U15 Ryde : no game
        U17 Ryde : no game
        U18 Ryde : no game

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 17th August

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Lindfield Redbacks
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 8.20am - Kick Off: 9.20am
        Against: Kissing Point Eagles
        Ground: "Friars 1", Ganmain Street - PYMBLE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde 

        NO GAME

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Northbridge B
        Ground: "Naremburn Upper", Dalleys - NAREMBURN
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
        Against:  Northbridge B
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Mattia LORINI - 0413 783 817
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        NO GAME

        - Team U14 Ryde - friendly match

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Rangers
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        NO GAME

        NB: Finals will be played on SATURDAY 24th August - 11.30am kick off at CHRISTIE PARK, Christie Rd (off Talavera Rd) Macquarie Park

        Team U17 Ryde

        NO GAME

        - Team U18 Ryde 

        NO GAME

        NB: Finals will be played on SUNDAY 25th August - 12.00Pm kick off at CHRISTIE PARK, Christie Rd (off Talavera Rd) Macquarie Park

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 10th August

        U9 Black Devils : W 3-0
        U9 Red Devils : L 2-0
        U10 Ryde : L 3-1
        U12 M : L 3-2
        U13 M : W 7-5
        U14 M : no game
        U14 Ryde : W 3-2
        U15 Ryde : W 2-0
        U17 Ryde : L 3-0
        U18 Ryde : W 6-1

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 10th August (confirmed)

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.55am - Kick Off: 9.55am
        Against:  North Sydney United Red
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Northbridge Academy 1 
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde 

        Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Redbacks FC
        Ground: "Pidding Park no.5", Cressy Road (off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Mongo A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.00am - Kick Off: 9.00am
        Against:  Berowra A
        Ground: "Blackman (composite)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        NO GAME

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
        Ground: "Thomas Thompson", Cedarwood Drive - CHERRYBROOK
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Hills Hawk FC
        Ground: "Cheltenham Oval", Castle Howard Road - CHELTENHAM
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Glenhaven SC
        Ground: "Magdala Oval No.1", Magdala Road - NORTH RYDE
        Home/Away: Home
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U18 Ryde 

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against:  West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
        Ground: "Campbell Park", Wilga Street - WEST PENNANT HILLS
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Sat 3rd & Sun 4th

        U9 Black Devils : W 2-1
        U9 Red Devils : W 4-0
        U10 Ryde : D 1-1
        U12 M : L 2-1
        U13 M : W 3-2
        U14 M : L 2-0
        U14 Ryde : W 4-0
        U15 Ryde : D 1-1
        U17 Ryde : L 5-0
        U18 Ryde : W 6-4

        Sunday

        U12 M : L 5-1
        U14 M : L 5-0

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 3rd & Sun 4th August (Updated)

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.20am - Kick Off: 9.20am
        Against:  Lindfield Taipans
        Ground: "Redbank 2", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Lindfield Redbacks 
        Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde 

        Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Kenthurst & District SC
        Ground: "Kenthurst Park No.1", Roughley Road - KENTHURST
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M (see also on Sunday)

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: West Pymble A
        Ground: "Norman Griffiths", Lofberg Road - WEST PYMBLE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
        Against:  Berowra A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M (see also on Sunday)

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Northbridge A
        Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBDRIGE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Thornleigh SC
        Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1", Cressy road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
        Ground: "Thomas Thompson", Cedarwood Drive - CHERRYBROOK
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: West Ryde Rovers SC
        Ground: "Meadowbank No.3", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U18 Ryde 

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against:  Pennant Hills FC
        Ground: "Meadowbank No.3", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        SUNDAY

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Northbridge A
        Ground: "Blackman (upper)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M (see also on Sunday)

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against: North Sydney A
        Ground:  "Blackman (upper)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 27th July

        U9 Black Devils : L 3-2
        U9 Red Devils : L 2-1
        U10 Ryde : L 2-1
        U12 M : W 5-1
        U13 M : D 1-1
        U14 M : D 2-2
        U14 Ryde : W 2-1
        U15 Ryde : W 3-1
        U17 Ryde : W 2-1
        U18 Ryde : W 6-0

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 27th July

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.55am - Kick Off: 9.55am
        Against:  Lindfield Panthers
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 8.05am - Kick Off: 9.05am
        Against: Northbridge Academy 2 
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against: Kenthurst & District SC
        Ground: "Riverglade No.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Gianluca TUMIATTI - 0420 385 824
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against: St Ives A
        Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Lindfield A
        Ground: "Queen Elizabeth", Bradfield Road - LINDFIELD
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Mt Colah
        Ground: "Foxglove 2", Foxglove Road - MOUNT COLAH
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 020 502 166 
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Pennant Hills SC
        Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1", Cressy road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Glenhaven SC
        Ground: "Holland Reserve no.1", Holland Road (off Glenhaven Road) - GLENHAVEN
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA - 0481 462 378 
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Thornleigh SC
        Ground: "Monash Park", Corner Ryde & Monash Roads - GLADESVILLE
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against:  Glenhaven SC
        Ground:  "Meadowbank no.3", Constituion Road - MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 21st July

        U9 Black Devils : D 4-4
        U9 Red Devils : W 3-1
        U10 Ryde : No game
        U12 M : W 1-0
        U13 M : W 3-0
        U14 M : W 1-0
        U14 Ryde : No game
        U15 Ryde : No game
        U17 Ryde : No game
        U18 Ryde : W 3-2

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 20th July

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against Northbridge Wolves
        Ground: " Keary St",  Keary Street -  WILLOUGHBY
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.15am - Kick Off: 8.15am
        Against: North Sydney United  Victory 
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
        Against: Lindfield A
        Ground: "Blackman (composite)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against:  Northbridge  B
        Ground: "Blackman (upper)", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA - 0481 462 378
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Rangers A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003 
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against:  West Pennant Hills C/brook FC
        Ground:  "Pidding Park no.1", Cressy Rd (off Twin Rd) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!


        Good Luck to all

        Training is on today at Warm up Arena

        Hi all players
        Today 15th July training starts again after the School Holidays  as per usual time at Warm up Arena.
        Try to keep going with maximum effort without missing any training .
        Football is about giving  committment .
        Andrea Icardi

        RESULTS - Sat 13th & Sun 14th July

        SATURDAY

        U9 Black Devils : W 8-0
        U9 Red Devils : L 4-3
        U10 Ryde : W 11-1
        U12 M : W 4-0
        U13 M : L 3-0
        U14 M : D 1-1
        U14 Ryde : L 4-1
        U15 Ryde : W 3-1
        U17 Ryde : L 4-1

        SUNDAY

        U18 Ryde : L 2-1

        GAME TIMETABLE - Sat 13th & Sun 14th July

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.05am - Kick Off: 9.05am
        Against: Northbridge Galaxy
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 8.55am - Kick Off: 9.55am
        Against: Lindfield Lions
        Ground: " "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 9.30am - Kick Off: 10.30am
        Against: Gladesville Ravens SC
        Ground: "Riverglade No.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach:  Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 9.40am - Kick Off: 10.40am
        Against: North Sydney United V
        Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Home/Away: Away

        Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Wahroonga A
        Ground: "Ku-Ring-Gai HS 1", Bobin Head Road (opposite Lady Davidson Hospital) - NORTH TURRAMURRA 
        Home/Away: Away

        Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

        Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA - 0481 462 378
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.20am
        Against: Berowra A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street and Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Away

        Afternoon: GALA DAY with photos

        Coach: Francesco PELLEGRINI - 0410 170 003 
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Epping YMCA FC
        Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1", Cressy road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Putney Rangers
        Ground: "Bremner", Morrison Road - GLADESVILLE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Glenhaven SC
        Ground: "Holland Reserve No.1", Holland Road - GLENHAVEN
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        SUNDAY

        - Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 12.00pm - Kick Off: 1.00pm
        Against:  Kenthurst & District SC
        Ground:  "Kenthurst Park No. 2", Roughley Road -  KENTHURST
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 6th July

        U14 Ryde : W 5-1
        U15 Ryde : D 1-1
        U17 Ryde : D 0-0 
        U18 Ryde : W 5-1

        Well done to all

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 6th July

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:   Thornleigh SC
        Ground: "Oakleight Oval n 1", Giblett Ave  -  THORNLEIGH
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Gladesville Ravens SC 
        Ground: "Els Hall n 1", Kent Rd - NORTH RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Salvatore GIUNTA 04 81462378
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against:  West Ryde Rovers SC 
        Ground: "LH Waud ",Constitution Rd - MEADOWBNK
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 12.00pm - Kick Off: 1.00pm
        Against:   North Epping Rangers SC
        Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road (Off Query Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        NO GAME for the other teams: U9 Black and Red Devils, U10 Ryde, U12M, U13M and U14M.

        Good Luck to all !

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 29th June - ALL GAMES CANCELLED/POSTPONED

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.20am - Kick Off: 9.20am
        Against: Redbacks
        Ground: "Redbank 2", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Lindfield Taipans
        Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting:  - Kick Off
        Against:
        Ground
        Home/Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Northbridge U12A
        Ground: " Naremburn Lower", Dalleys Road  - NAREMBURN
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.50am
        Against U13A Berowra
        Ground: "Cammeray",  Corner of Ernest street and Park Avenue  - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Northbridge
        Ground: "Naremburn Upper", Dalleys Road - NAREMBURN
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Pennant Hills SC 
        Ground: "Pidding Park No. 1 ", Cressy road - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Glenhaven SC
        Ground: " Holland Reserve No.1", Holland Rd - GLENHAVEN
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against:   Thornleigh SC
        Ground: " Monash Park", Cnr Ryde & Monash Roads - GLADESVILLE
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against Glenhaven SC
        Ground:  "Meadowbank No. 3", Constitution Rd -  MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        Today Friday 28th June - Training OFF

        RESULTS - Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd

        SATURDAY

        U9 Black Devils : W 4-0
        U9 Red Devils : L 3-1
        U10 Ryde : /
        U12 M : L 6-0
        U13 M : L 3-0
        U14 M : /
        U14 Ryde : W 4-2
        U15 Ryde : W 3-1
        U17 Ryde : D 3-3 
        U18 Ryde : W 3-1

        SUNDAY

        U18 Ryde : /

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Northbridge Ninjas
        Ground: "Keary", Keary Street - WILLOUGHBY
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Greenwhic Strikers
        Ground: "Burns Bay 2", Kooyong Road - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Glenhaven SC
        Ground: "Glenhaven No.2", Glenhaven Rd  - GLENHAVEN
        Home/Away: away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Northbridge U12B
        Ground: "Waverton ", Woolcott Street  - WAVERTON
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Hornsby Heights U13A
        Ground: "Montview", Montview Parade  - HORNSBY HEIGHTS
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.50am
        Against: North Sydney United A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  Glenhaven SC 
        Ground: "Glenhaven No.1", Glenhaven Road - GLENHAVEN
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Roselea FC
        Ground: "Roselea", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Epping Eastwood FC 
        Ground: "Waterloo Park", Waterloo Road  - MARSFIELD
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against: Macquarie Dragons SC 
        Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Road - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

         SUNDAY

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC 
        Ground: "Normanhurst Oval", Harris Road  - NORMANHURST
        Home/Away: Home
         
        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        Training On Wednesday the 19th June at Wilson Park

        Hi all  Milan Academy players 
        Please note that on Wednesday the 19th June training will be hold at Wilson Park at usual time.
        Kind regards

        RESULTS - Sat 15th & Sun 16th June

        SATURDAY

        U9 Black Devils : W 7-1
        U9 Red Devils : W 3-0
        U10 Ryde : L 3-1
        U12 M : L 6-0
        U13 M : L 7-0
        U14 M : L 1-0
        U14 Ryde : W 3-2
        U15 Ryde : W 2-1
        U17 Ryde : W 2-1 
        U18 Ryde : No Game

        SUNDAY - STATE CUP

        U18 Ryde : L 5-4

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 15th & Sun 16th June

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.05am Kick Off: 9.05am
        Against: Northbridge Ninjas
        Ground: "Bales Park Midi 1", Stanley Street - WILLOUGHBY
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Lindfield Redbacks 
        Ground: "Redbank 2 ", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against: West Pennant Hills Charrybrook FC
        Ground: "Riverglade no.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Mongo A
        Ground: "Warrimo", Warrimoo Avenue - ST IVES
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.40am - Kick Off: 9.40am
        Against: Northbridge A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home 

        Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Lindfield A
        Ground: "Queen Elizabeth", Bradfield Road - LINDFIELD
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against:  West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook FC
        Ground: "Morrison Bay No.4", Frances Rd - PUTNEY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Maquarie Dragons SC
        Ground: "Pidding Park No.1", Cressy Rd (Off Twin Rd)  - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Pennant Hills SC
        Ground: "Pennant Hills", Britannia St - PENNANT HILLS
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        MeetingKick Off: NO GAME
        Against
        Ground
        Home/Away
         
        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        SUNDAY - State Cup

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 11.30am - Kick Off: 12.30pm
        Against: Beacon Hill FC
        Ground: "Grahams 2", Kenneth Road  - MANLY
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Sat 8th, Sun 9th & Mon 10th June

        SATURDAY

        U9 Black Devils : L 3-2
        U9 Red Devils : W 10-1
        U10 Ryde : W 5-0
        U12 M : D 1-1
        U13 M : L 7-2
        U14 M : W 1-0
        U14 Ryde : D 2-2
        U15 Ryde : L 1-0
        U17 Ryde : L 7-1 
        U18 Ryde : D 5-5

        SUNDAY - STATE CUP

        U17 Ryde : L 3-0
        U18 Ryde
         : W 7-6

        MONDAY

        U10 Ryde : W 9-0

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 8th, Sun 9th & Mon 10th June

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.20am Kick Off: 9.20am
        Against: Lindfield Panthers
        Ground: "Burns Bay 2", Kooyong Road  - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Chatswood Rangers Vikings
        Ground: "Chatswood Oval midi 1A", Albert Avenue - CHATSWOOD
        Home/Away: Home 

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 8.30am- Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Gladesville Ravens FC
        Ground: "Riverglade no.1", Manning Road - HUNTERS HILL
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 10.30am - Kick Off: 11.30am
        Against: West Pymble A
        Ground: "Cammeray", Corner of Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 10.20am - Kick Off: 11.20am
        Against: Mongo FC
        Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Home/Away: Home 

        Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 9.10am - Kick Off: 10.10am
        Against: Kissing Point 
        Ground: "Waverton", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 9.00am - Kick Off: 10.00am
        Against:  Epping YMCA FC
        Ground: "West Epping No. 1", Ward Street  - EPPING
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Richard BYRNE - 0415 129 338
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.30am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Putney Rangers SC
        Ground: "Bremner", Morrison Road  - GLADESVILLE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.00am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Glenhaven SC 
        Ground: "Meadowbank No.2", Frances Rd - PUTNEY
        Home/Away: Home
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 2.00pm - Kick Off: 3.00pm
        Against: Kenthurst & District SC 
        Ground: "Kenthurst Park n. 2", Roughley Road - KENTHURST
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        SUNDAY - State Cup

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 8.10 am - Kick Off: 9.00am
        Against: Baulkham Hills SC
        Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 1.00pm - Kick Off: 1.45pm
        Against: Gymea United
        Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        MONDAY 10th June 

        Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 8.10am- Kick Off: 9.10am
        Against: Roselea FC
        Ground: "Carlingford n. 1", Roselea Way  - CARLINGFORD
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd June

        U9 Black Devils : D 2-2
        U9 Red Devils : W 5-1
        U10 Ryde : D 1-1
        U12 M : W 4-1
        U13 M : L 5-3
        U14 M : L 2-1
        U14 Ryde : L 4-0
        U15 Ryde : L 3-0
        U17 Ryde : W 6-0 
        U18 Ryde : W 5-0

        SUNDAY - STATE CUP

        U17 Ryde : Postponed
        U18 Ryde
         : Postponed

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 1st & Sun 2nd June

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 9.20 am - Kick Off: 10.10am
        Against: North Sydney United Wanderers
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Lane Cove Astros 
        Ground: "Blackman SSF Midi 1", Off Wood Street - LANE COVE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 8.40am- Kick Off: 9.30am
        Against: Redbacks FC
        Ground: "Holy Cross n. 2 ", Buffalo Road  - RYDE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 9.50am - Kick Off: 10.40am
        Against: Saint Ives A
        Ground: "Warrimoo", Warrimoo Avenue - SAINT IVES
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.40am
        Against: Lindfield A
        Ground: "Waverton ", Woolcott Street - WAVERTON
        Home/Away: Home 

        Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 9.00am - Kick Off: 9.50am
        Against: Mt. Colah
        Ground: "Cammeray", Crn Ernest Street & Park Avenue - CAMMERAY
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: North Epping Rangers SC 
        Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (off Twin Rd) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: West Pennant Hill Cherrybrook FC
        Ground: "Meadowbank n.2", Constitution Rd - MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA and Francesco ZANONCELLI
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: West Pennant Hill Cherrybrook FC
        Ground: "Edward Bennett Park", Edward Bennett Drive - CHERRYBROOK
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 12.10pm - Kick Off: 1pm
        Against: Pennant Hills FC
        Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home
         
        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        SUNDAY - State Cup

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 8.10 am - Kick Off: 9.00am
        Against: Baulkham Hills SC
        Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 1.00pm - Kick Off: 1.45pm
        Against: Gymea United
        Ground: "Pidding Park n. 1", Cressy Road (Off Twin Road) - RYDE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        RESULTS - Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th May.

        U9 Black Devils : D 2-2
        U9 Red Devils : W 7-0
        U10 Ryde : No Game
        U12 M : W 4-0
        U13 M : L 5-2
        U14 M : L 5-0
        U14 Ryde : L 4-1
        U15 Ryde : L 1-0
        U17 Ryde : W 4-2 
        U18 Ryde : W 6-0

        SUNDAY

        U18 Ryde : W 11-0

        GAMES TIMETABLE - Sat 25th & Sun 26th May (Update 8.30pm ALL Games ON)

        For more details about grounds location and draw please visit the following websites:

        - North Sydney United matches : www.kdsa.asn.au 
        - Ryde Saints United matches: www.ghfa.com.au

        Please make sure to check the schedule really carefully.

        Games may be cancelled due to wet weather.Decisions will be made Friday Afternoon.

        Changes may occur on Saturday morning.

        SATURDAY

        - Team U9 Black Devils

        Meeting: 8.30am - Kick Off: 9.20am
        Against: Lindfield Lions 
        Ground: "Redbank 1", End of Fiddens Wharf Road - KILLARA
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Achille CICCARELLI - 0488 625 664
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U9 Red Devils 

        Meeting: 9.20am - Kick Off: 10.10am
        Against: Lindfield Taipans
        Ground: "Tunks Midi (in SSF Centre)", Lower Cliff Avenue - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Home

        Coach: Simone PEZZELLA - 0450 018 553
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U10 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.40am- Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Roselea FC
        Ground: "Carlingford No. 1", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U12M

        Meeting: 11.10am - Kick Off: 12pm
        Against: Lindfield A
        Ground: "Wellington", Wellington Road - LINDFIELD
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE - 0410 362 045
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U13M

        Meeting: 8.50am - Kick Off: 9.40am
        Against: Northbridge B
        Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Mario CAPECE - 0411 233 558
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14M

        Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Northbridge A
        Ground: "Northbridge", Sailors Bay Road - NORTHBRIDGE
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Valentino VECCHIO - 0405 723 446
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U14 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: West Ryde Rovers FC
        Ground: "LH Waud", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Ryan DOIDGE & Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        - Team U15 Ryde

        Meeting: 7.40am - Kick Off: 8.30am
        Against: Hills Hawk FC
        Ground: "Hayes Park No. 1", Galston Road - GALSTON
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Andrea ICARDI - 0420 502 166 ; Salvatore GIUNTA and Francesco ZANONCELLI
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U17 Ryde

        Meeting: 10.10am - Kick Off: 11.00am
        Against: Kenthurst & District SC
        Ground: "Roselea", Roselea Way - CARLINGFORD
        Home/Away: Home
         
        Coach: Nils HESTERMANN - 0420 257 533
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 12.10pm - Kick Off: 1pm
        Against: West Ryde Rovers FC
        Ground: "LH Waud", Constitution Road - MEADOWBANK
        Home/Away: Away
         
        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        SUNDAY

        Team U18 Ryde

        Meeting: 2.10pm - Kick Off: 3pm
        Against: North Epping Rangers SC
        Ground: "North Epping Oval", Boundary Road - NORTH EPPING
        Home/Away: Away

        Coach: Francesco ZANONCELLI - 0478 742 842
        Note: Please ensure to sms the coach at least 24 hours before the game if you cannot come!

        Good Luck to all

        Training Update (Wed. 22nd May - 12am)

        Thursday 23rd May


        Training from 7am - 8am : OFF
        Training from 5pm - 7pm : ON

        Friday 24th May


        Training 4.30pm - 7.39pm : ON